Markets

Home | Market | Equity | Index Composition

Index Composition

(As On Aug 03, 2020 2:29PM)

[Nifty 50]
View the individual stocks in the various indices and see which have gained and which have lost today.
Company NameLast Price ( ₹ )Change (%)Mkt Cap ( ₹ Cr.)Weight (%)
RELIANCE INDS. 2025.95-1.991369915.9415.87
TATA CONSULTANCY 2250-1.38844286.569.78
HDFC BANK 1002.5-2.93550400.436.37
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 2202.7-0.33517535.395.99
INFOSYS 951.75-1.48405378.534.69
HDFC 1735.3-2.62301006.673.49
BHARTI AIRTEL 548.2-1.20299073.653.46
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK 1324.05-3.05262012.223.03
ITC LTD. 192.1-1.06236201.582.74
ICICI BANK 342.25-1.31221648.002.57
HCL TECHNOLOGIES 705.90.10191557.622.22
BAJAJ FINANCE L 3178.45-2.24191529.372.22
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 6176.3-1.38186573.712.16
SBI 192.650.63171932.641.99
ASIAN PAINTS LTD. 1704.9-0.62163533.631.89
WIPRO LTD 280.4-0.20160233.611.86
NESTLE INDIA 16529.950.05159374.701.85
L&T 9160.28128609.591.49
SUN PHARMA. 522.95-1.65125473.221.45
HDFC LIFE INSURANCE 602.2-3.97121594.601.41
AXIS BANK LTD. 418.25-3.10118031.301.37
ULTRATECH CEMENT 4035.45-1.99116473.611.35
ONGC 76.65-2.1198366.751.14
TITAN COMPANY 1091.74.6496919.621.12
BAJAJ FINSERV LTD. 6082.9-1.9896801.621.12
POWER GRID CORPO 177.75-0.3192991.511.08
BHARAT PETROLEUM 421.751.9291488.231.06
BRITANNIA IND. 3783.7-1.0491051.571.05
NTPC 85.75-1.4484845.830.98
BAJAJ AUTO LTD. 2924.5-2.6884625.380.98
INDIAN OIL CORP 87.15-1.4782044.400.95
COAL INDIA 129.15-0.0879591.640.92
SHREE CEMENT 218280.5478757.060.91
DR. REDDY'S LABS 4534.80.3075383.120.87
MAHI. & MAHI 602.5-0.6574902.350.87
TECH MAHINDRA 672.9-1.2865020.860.75
ADANI PORTS & SPECI 311.8-1.0863350.020.73
CIPLA 713.65-0.9057542.180.67
EICHER MOTORS 207190.3956574.210.66
JSW STEEL 219.45-0.3653045.900.61
HERO MOTOCORP 2647-1.1052871.450.61
GAIL (INDIA) LTD. 95.25-1.4543240.670.50
TATA STEEL 372.91.8042006.800.49
GRASIM INDS. 6360.4741836.490.48
HINDALCO INDUS. 161.9-0.7436367.350.42
INDUSIND BANK 505.75-3.4435077.100.41
TATA MOTORS LTD. 113.48.3635028.960.41
BHARTI INFRATEL LTD. 188.9-1.6734939.100.40
UPL 452.2-5.4334550.140.40
ZEE ENTERTAINMENT EN 135.65-2.2313029.240.15

TRADEWELL SECURITIES LIMITED
CORPORATE MEMBER OF BOMBAY STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID : 3187  |  NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID: 12835
SEGMENTS: BSE CASH  |  BSE STAR MF  |  NSE CASH  |  NSE FO  |  NSE CD  |  NSE MF
SEBI REGN NO. INZ000171936
AMFI ARN CODE: 111875
SEBI MCX REGISTRATION NUMBER: INZ000067338, MEMBER ID: 31100
CDSL DP ID NO. : 12052700 DP SEBI REG.NO.IN-DP-CDSL-432-2007
NSE | BSE | RBI | SEBI | CDSL | MCX | AMFI

ATTENTION INVESTORS "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with us. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary".

(Note : Best viewed in 1024 X 768 and above resolution also in IE 9 and above all higher versions.)


Copyright © 2015 Tradewell Securities Limited. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed and content provided by dion

SMS Registration

Submit Clear

Mobile Trading

Segment

Submit Clear

logo

Submit Clear

Investors Grievances

DP Grievances
tslgrievance@tradewellmail.com

Trading Grievances
igtsl@tradewellmail.com

Invest By QFI

QFI's Can now invest in Indian Capital Markets Through Tradewell Securities ltd -
For details Contact
Mr K.Brahmaiah - 9246399440/040-23541258.

CLIENT LOGIN

NOTES:

FRANCHISEE LOGIN

NOTES:

INTERNET TRADING

NOTES: