Markets

Home | Market | Equity | Index Composition

Index Composition

(As On Dec 10, 2018 12:00AM)

[Nifty 50]
View the individual stocks in the various indices and see which have gained and which have lost today.
Company NameLast Price ( ₹ )Change (%)Mkt Cap ( ₹ Cr.)Weight (%)
TATA CONSULTANCY 1975.8-0.97741396.179.72
RELIANCE INDS. 1090.25-3.84691061.719.06
HDFC BANK 2088.75-0.89567825.217.44
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 1795.8-1.56388727.665.10
ITC LTD. 270.45-1.31331167.644.34
HDFC 1906.5-2.29327746.654.30
INFOSYS 669.2-1.99292346.133.83
SBI 274.2-0.43244712.193.21
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK 1198.35-6.35228547.603.00
ICICI BANK 346.35-1.66223021.922.92
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 7350.50.49222043.952.91
L&T 1367.75-2.29191788.682.51
ONGC 137.1-1.64175943.652.31
AXIS BANK LTD. 590.3-2.26151699.471.99
COAL INDIA 238.150.59147829.451.94
WIPRO LTD 326.6-2.01147757.601.94
BAJAJ FINANCE L 2395.55-3.65138455.221.82
HCL TECHNOLOGIES 942-2.07131185.271.72
INDIAN OIL CORP 134.353.54130478.171.71
ASIAN PAINTS LTD. 1274.2-3.37122220.981.60
BHARTI AIRTEL 294.95-2.96117903.321.55
NTPC 136.2-1.19112303.231.47
ULTRATECH CEMENT 3776.55-3.96103717.571.36
SUN PHARMA. 399-2.9795733.201.25
POWER GRID CORPO 179.3-1.8393802.401.23
INDUSIND BANK 1554.45-0.7893544.601.23
BAJAJ FINSERV LTD. 5693.95-2.6690611.311.19
MAHI. & MAHI 710.55-1.4688335.051.16
TITAN COMPANY 907.1-1.0380531.081.06
BAJAJ AUTO LTD. 2725.1-2.1978855.411.03
GAIL (INDIA) LTD. 332.05-0.7974879.630.98
ADANI PORTS & SPECI 359.15-3.8274378.230.98
BHARAT PETROLEUM 330.251.4971639.570.94
VEDANTA 192.55-1.6071574.620.94
JSW STEEL 294.1-2.7471090.450.93
TECH MAHINDRA LTD. 687.9-0.9167496.330.88
EICHER MOTORS 22404.850.1561094.900.80
HERO MOTOCORP 3046.5-0.6660844.500.80
TATA STEEL 502.85-1.2660549.170.79
GRASIM INDS. 790.4-1.4851976.020.68
HINDALCO INDUS. 217.9-0.4148929.710.64
BHARTI INFRATEL LTD. 250.35-0.9846304.940.61
TATA MOTORS LTD. 157.1-3.2645360.250.59
ZEE ENTERTAINMENT EN 466.15-2.3544772.150.59
DR. REDDY'S LABS 2690.45-0.0744673.810.59
CIPLA 512.55-0.2041294.560.54
YES BANK LTD. 165.65-0.3338297.500.50
UPL 746.55-1.4738024.980.50
HIND. PETROL 226.70.8434545.060.45
INDIABULLS HOUSING F 686.6-4.2129296.930.38

TRADEWELL SECURITIES LIMITED
CORPORATE MEMBER OF BOMBAY STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID : 3187  |  NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID: 12835
SEGMENTS: BSE CASH  |  BSE STAR MF  |  NSE CASH  |  NSE FO  |  NSE CD  |  NSE MF
SEBI REGN NO. INZ000171936
AMFI ARN CODE: 111875
SEBI MCX REGISTRATION NUMBER: INZ000067338, MEMBER ID: 31100
CDSL DP ID NO. : 12052700 DP SEBI REG.NO.IN-DP-CDSL-432-2007
NSE | BSE | RBI | SEBI | CDSL | MCX | AMFI

ATTENTION INVESTORS "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with us. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary".

(Note : Best viewed in 1024 X 768 and above resolution also in IE 9 and above all higher versions.)


Copyright © 2015 Tradewell Securities Limited. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed and content provided by dion

SMS Registration

Submit Clear

Mobile Trading

Segment

Submit Clear

logo

Submit Clear

Investors Grievances

DP Grievances
tslgrievance@tradewellmail.com

Trading Grievances
igtsl@tradewellmail.com

Invest By QFI

QFI's Can now invest in Indian Capital Markets Through Tradewell Securities ltd -
For details Contact
Mr K.Brahmaiah - 9246399440/040-23541258.

CLIENT LOGIN

NOTES:

FRANCHISEE LOGIN

NOTES:

INTERNET TRADING

NOTES: