Markets

Home | Market | Equity | Index Composition

Index Composition

(As On Jan 17, 2018 12:00AM)

[Nifty 50]
View the individual stocks in the various indices and see which have gained and which have lost today.
Company NameLast Price ( ₹ )Change (%)Mkt Cap ( ₹ Cr.)Weight (%)
RELIANCE INDS. 924.50.16585532.407.56
TATA CONSULTANCY 2888.951.33553028.117.14
HDFC BANK 1890.5-0.50489662.876.32
ITC LTD. 266.051.66324327.114.19
HDFC 1858.350.67296889.573.83
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 1371.2-0.78296793.303.83
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 9313.9-0.08281354.353.63
SBI 307.13.69265090.373.42
INFOSYS 1152.12.60251612.863.25
ONGC 195.7-0.76251146.413.24
ICICI BANK 343.252.73220456.902.85
BHARTI AIRTEL 499.90.53199830.032.58
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK 1027.1-0.59195659.882.53
L&T 1353.352.04189608.612.45
INDIAN OIL CORP 384.05-0.02186491.032.41
COAL INDIA LTD. 290.95-0.22180604.572.33
WIPRO LTD 325.7-1.88158521.482.05
AXIS BANK LTD. 585.23.90150060.971.94
NTPC 174.250.57143677.221.86
TATA MOTORS LTD. 422.950.24143627.521.85
SUN PHARMA. 583.751.04140059.681.81
HCL TECHNOLOGIES 952.850.37132648.581.71
ULTRATECH CEMENT 4544.25-0.01124763.261.61
VEDANTA 334.91.43124488.841.61
ASIAN PAINTS LTD. 1193.750.42114504.241.48
BHARAT PETROLEUM 479.850.08104091.591.34
POWER GRID CORPO 197.40.61103271.581.33
INDUSIND BANK 1657.45-0.4299406.831.28
BAJAJ FINANCE L 1701.20.8298077.121.27
MAHI. & MAHI 745.35-0.1892586.241.20
BAJAJ AUTO LTD. 3194.151.0792428.171.19
ADANI PORTS & SPECI 433.42.3289755.051.16
GAIL (INDIA) LTD. 480.550.4481275.581.05
YES BANK LTD. 342.42.2578708.201.02
EICHER MOTORS 28222.851.1876829.790.99
TATA STEEL 7741.0775172.110.97
HERO MOTOCORP 3566.85-0.5371232.500.92
BHARTI INFRATEL LTD. 366.1-0.5067714.160.87
HIND. PETROL 420.32.4164046.260.83
BOSCH LTD. 19954.250.4760901.850.79
HINDALCO INDUS. 262.750.8458985.900.76
ZEE ENTERTAINMENT EN 593.1-3.3056964.500.74
AMBUJA CEMENTS LTD. 277.15-0.2555032.160.71
TECH MAHINDRA LTD. 554.9-0.4954326.380.70
INDIABULLS HOUSING F 1209.350.3651569.900.67
CIPLA 607.150.9548875.280.63
LUPIN LTD. 919.351.3841557.150.54
DR. REDDY'S LABS 2491.850.9341338.230.53
UPL 780.751.8139665.030.51
AUROBINDO PHARMA 657.252.5138507.120.50

SEBI REGN NO -NSE CASH : INB231283533 NSE EQUITY DERIVATIVES : INF231283533 NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231283533 BSE CASH: INB011283539 BSE EQUITY DERIVATIVES: INF011283539
FMC unique member code - MCX : MCX/TCM/CORP/1033 NCDEX MEMBER ID:00884 FMC unique member code - NCDEX : NCDEX/TCM/CORP/0854
DP ID No. : 12052700   DP Sebi Reg.No.IN-DP-CDSL-432-2007
NSE | BSE | RBI | SEBI | CDSL | MCX | NCDEX

ATTENTION INVESTORS "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with us. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary".

(Note : Best viewed in 1024 X 768 and above resolution also in IE 9 and above all higher versions.)


Copyright © 2015 Tradewell Securities Limited. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed and content provided by dion

SMS Registration

Submit Clear

Mobile Trading

Segment

Submit Clear

logo

Submit Clear

Investors Grievances

DP Grievances
tslgrievance@tradewellmail.com

Trading Grievances
igtsl@tradewellmail.com

Invest By QFI

QFI's Can now invest in Indian Capital Markets Through Tradewell Securities ltd -
For details Contact
Mr K.Brahmaiah - 9246399440/040-23541258.

CLIENT LOGIN

NOTES:

FRANCHISEE LOGIN

NOTES:

INTERNET TRADING

NOTES: