Markets

Home | Market | Equity | Index Composition

Index Composition

(As On May 22, 2018 12:00AM)

[Nifty 50]
View the individual stocks in the various indices and see which have gained and which have lost today.
Company NameLast Price ( ₹ )Change (%)Mkt Cap ( ₹ Cr.)Weight (%)
TATA CONSULTANCY 3508.9-1.34671704.378.76
RELIANCE INDS. 926.75-0.49587139.967.66
HDFC BANK 1989.9-0.15516772.196.74
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 1574.3-0.27340761.774.45
ITC LTD. 278.75-1.27340194.724.44
HDFC 1810-0.50303559.253.96
INFOSYS 1193.851.21260752.013.40
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 8560.651.56258600.173.37
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK 1262.7-1.09240642.203.14
ONGC 185.2-0.29237671.523.10
SBI 253.93.86226595.282.96
ICICI BANK 290.30.34186633.522.43
L&T 1320.150.52185027.472.41
COAL INDIA LTD. 279.053.25173217.752.26
INDIAN OIL CORP 160.5-2.81155874.552.03
BHARTI AIRTEL 361.850.51144645.921.89
NTPC 165.150.45136173.841.78
AXIS BANK LTD. 523.3-0.67134364.161.75
WIPRO LTD 264.950.03128968.101.68
HCL TECHNOLOGIES 904.90.99125990.601.64
BAJAJ FINANCE L 2149.32.08124222.751.62
ASIAN PAINTS LTD. 1286.85-1.14123434.371.61
INDUSIND BANK 1903.95-1.09114284.911.49
POWER GRID CORPO 210.75-0.89110255.751.44
SUN PHARMA. 4532.08108689.341.42
MAHI. & MAHI 830.20.51103209.851.35
ULTRATECH CEMENT 3755.55-2.51103132.661.35
VEDANTA 269.952.31100345.721.31
BAJAJ FINSERV LTD. 5971.84.3695032.301.24
TATA MOTORS LTD. 307.73.9888843.721.16
BHARAT PETROLEUM 397.60.9586249.491.13
EICHER MOTORS 29929.551.6881574.631.06
BAJAJ AUTO LTD. 2808.53.2381268.731.06
TITAN COMPANY 914.2-0.1181161.411.06
ADANI PORTS & SPECI 379.75-1.0278644.391.03
YES BANK LTD. 334.70.1677134.381.01
GAIL (INDIA) LTD. 3280.7273966.330.96
HERO MOTOCORP 3499.90.2069897.010.91
TATA STEEL 576.8-0.0369453.610.91
GRASIM INDS. 1039.50.3568336.220.89
TECH MAHINDRA LTD. 686.40.1567258.680.88
BHARTI INFRATEL LTD. 315.85-1.8158419.880.76
ZEE ENTERTAINMENT EN 565.62.0754323.790.71
HINDALCO INDUS. 234.952.9352747.260.69
HIND. PETROL 311.85-0.3147520.410.62
INDIABULLS HOUSING F 1113.50.4647501.110.62
CIPLA 5240.6842188.240.55
UPL 682.3-0.0334752.450.45
LUPIN LTD. 740.10.5233460.150.44
DR. REDDY'S LABS 2009.66.1533345.290.43

TRADEWELL SECURITIES LIMITED
CORPORATE MEMBER OF BOMBAY STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID : 3187  |  NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID: 12835
SEGMENTS: BSE CASH  |  BSE STAR MF  |  NSE CASH  |  NSE FO  |  NSE CD  |  NSE MF
SEBI REGN NO. INZ000171936
AMFI ARN CODE: 111875
SEBI MCX REGISTRATION NUMBER: INZ000067338, MEMBER ID: 31100
CDSL DP ID NO. : 12052700 DP SEBI REG.NO.IN-DP-CDSL-432-2007
NSE | BSE | RBI | SEBI | CDSL | MCX | AMFI

ATTENTION INVESTORS "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with us. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary".

(Note : Best viewed in 1024 X 768 and above resolution also in IE 9 and above all higher versions.)


Copyright © 2015 Tradewell Securities Limited. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed and content provided by dion

SMS Registration

Submit Clear

Mobile Trading

Segment

Submit Clear

logo

Submit Clear

Investors Grievances

DP Grievances
tslgrievance@tradewellmail.com

Trading Grievances
igtsl@tradewellmail.com

Invest By QFI

QFI's Can now invest in Indian Capital Markets Through Tradewell Securities ltd -
For details Contact
Mr K.Brahmaiah - 9246399440/040-23541258.

CLIENT LOGIN

NOTES:

FRANCHISEE LOGIN

NOTES:

INTERNET TRADING

NOTES: