Markets

Home | Market | Equity | Index Composition

Index Composition

(As On Jul 23, 2018 12:00AM)

[Nifty 50]
View the individual stocks in the various indices and see which have gained and which have lost today.
Company NameLast Price ( ₹ )Change (%)Mkt Cap ( ₹ Cr.)Weight (%)
TATA CONSULTANCY 2005.650.45767878.189.51
RELIANCE INDS. 1120.3-0.73709879.088.79
HDFC BANK 2156.45-1.48570004.667.06
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 1689.652.04365747.354.53
ITC LTD. 284.153.70347203.804.30
HDFC 1966.85-0.35332447.174.12
INFOSYS 1355.950.58296156.743.67
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 97013.21293047.873.63
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK 1337.050.28254859.363.16
SBI 266.351.85237706.392.94
ONGC 156.55-0.88200904.302.49
L&T 1279.150.69179301.992.22
ICICI BANK 275.553.66177239.032.20
COAL INDIA 261.7-0.68162447.902.01
BAJAJ FINANCE L 2755.81.26159276.531.97
INDIAN OIL CORP 162.50.90157816.911.96
BHARTI AIRTEL 358.953.92143486.681.78
HCL TECHNOLOGIES 1004.850.56139915.991.73
AXIS BANK LTD. 540.351.24138759.231.72
ASIAN PAINTS LTD. 1433.22.63137472.231.70
SUN PHARMA. 561.750.29134782.051.67
WIPRO LTD 276.45-2.31134567.261.67
NTPC 158.151.60130402.021.62
INDUSIND BANK 1940.151.97116503.341.44
MAHI. & MAHI 910.40.07113180.251.40
BAJAJ FINSERV LTD. 6923.13.88110170.821.36
ULTRATECH CEMENT 4009.653.56110112.641.36
POWER GRID CORPO 177.050.7192625.291.15
YES BANK LTD. 386.60.0289163.121.10
BHARAT PETROLEUM 389.70.2184535.781.05
GAIL (INDIA) LTD. 358.8-0.2780911.951.00
ADANI PORTS & SPECI 383.753.7079472.770.98
VEDANTA 211.64.5478655.880.97
BAJAJ AUTO LTD. 2684.15-5.4777670.450.96
TITAN COMPANY 858.75-0.1976238.640.94
TATA MOTORS LTD. 258.752.1174710.150.93
EICHER MOTORS 27023.45-0.0973682.950.91
TECH MAHINDRA LTD. 648.55-1.6563588.010.79
HERO MOTOCORP 3165.45-6.2663217.660.78
TATA STEEL 516.92.7262240.930.77
GRASIM INDS. 921.4-1.8860589.260.75
BHARTI INFRATEL LTD. 286.70.2453028.270.66
INDIABULLS HOUSING F 1197.150.0151069.560.63
CIPLA 634.11.3251058.800.63
ZEE ENTERTAINMENT EN 514.550.0349420.630.61
HINDALCO INDUS. 196.150.2544040.880.55
HIND. PETROL 278.91.2742499.410.53
LUPIN LTD. 800.1-0.0636175.730.45
DR. REDDY'S LABS 2041.7-0.4933891.980.42
UPL 632.115.0132195.550.40

TRADEWELL SECURITIES LIMITED
CORPORATE MEMBER OF BOMBAY STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID : 3187  |  NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID: 12835
SEGMENTS: BSE CASH  |  BSE STAR MF  |  NSE CASH  |  NSE FO  |  NSE CD  |  NSE MF
SEBI REGN NO. INZ000171936
AMFI ARN CODE: 111875
SEBI MCX REGISTRATION NUMBER: INZ000067338, MEMBER ID: 31100
CDSL DP ID NO. : 12052700 DP SEBI REG.NO.IN-DP-CDSL-432-2007
NSE | BSE | RBI | SEBI | CDSL | MCX | AMFI

ATTENTION INVESTORS "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with us. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary".

(Note : Best viewed in 1024 X 768 and above resolution also in IE 9 and above all higher versions.)


Copyright © 2015 Tradewell Securities Limited. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed and content provided by dion

SMS Registration

Submit Clear

Mobile Trading

Segment

Submit Clear

logo

Submit Clear

Investors Grievances

DP Grievances
tslgrievance@tradewellmail.com

Trading Grievances
igtsl@tradewellmail.com

Invest By QFI

QFI's Can now invest in Indian Capital Markets Through Tradewell Securities ltd -
For details Contact
Mr K.Brahmaiah - 9246399440/040-23541258.

CLIENT LOGIN

NOTES:

FRANCHISEE LOGIN

NOTES:

INTERNET TRADING

NOTES: