Markets

Home | Market | Equity | Index Composition

Index Composition

(As On Mar 20, 2019 10:55AM)

[Nifty 50]
View the individual stocks in the various indices and see which have gained and which have lost today.
Company NameLast Price ( ₹ )Change (%)Mkt Cap ( ₹ Cr.)Weight (%)
RELIANCE INDS. 1382.60.44876387.8110.49
TATA CONSULTANCY 2027.20.22760683.439.10
HDFC BANK 2276.850.40619746.687.42
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 1710.450.64370256.314.43
ITC LTD. 297.8-0.55364921.324.37
HDFC 1979.60.60340618.574.08
INFOSYS 739.152.34322929.573.86
SBI 302.15-0.30269657.143.23
ICICI BANK 396-0.60255190.873.05
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK 1334.9-0.95254703.463.05
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 6778-0.69204749.862.45
ONGC 154-1.91197631.822.37
AXIS BANK LTD. 7620.14195927.662.34
L&T 1376.251.35192980.572.31
BAJAJ FINANCE L 2908.65-0.42168110.782.01
WIPRO LTD 262.451.94158359.091.90
COAL INDIA 240.15-1.13149070.931.78
INDIAN OIL CORP 158.05-2.86148790.781.78
HCL TECHNOLOGIES 1046.81.02141973.621.70
ASIAN PAINTS LTD. 1459.60.39140004.511.68
BHARTI AIRTEL 334-0.82133513.161.60
NTPC 131.9-2.22130509.211.56
SUN PHARMA. 469.50.12112648.781.35
BAJAJ FINSERV LTD. 6951.55-0.35110624.261.32
ULTRATECH CEMENT 3967.6-0.26108966.371.30
POWER GRID CORPO 197.85-0.58103507.001.24
INDUSIND BANK 1711.8-0.78103167.711.23
TITAN COMPANY 1105.1-0.3698109.251.17
MAHI. & MAHI 686.35-0.4485326.521.02
BHARAT PETROLEUM 393.25-3.5785305.861.02
BAJAJ AUTO LTD. 2948-0.9085305.401.02
GAIL (INDIA) LTD. 359.3-0.7681024.700.97
TECH MAHINDRA LTD. 798.20.4578491.990.94
ADANI PORTS & SPECI 365.15-0.1675620.800.90
JSW STEEL 287.2-0.4569422.570.83
VEDANTA 174.30.9364790.740.78
TATA STEEL 521.55-1.1362801.180.75
BHARTI INFRATEL LTD. 328.750.3560805.870.73
EICHER MOTORS 21540-1.0158768.600.70
YES BANK LTD. 247.85-0.3857378.090.69
GRASIM INDS. 816.75-0.6753709.350.64
TATA MOTORS LTD. 181.9-0.5252520.870.63
HERO MOTOCORP 2626.350.4752455.270.63
UPL 932.850.1747514.030.57
HINDALCO INDUS. 206.82.2046437.570.56
DR. REDDY'S LABS 2748.51.4745643.230.55
ZEE ENTERTAINMENT EN 447.95-3.8243024.100.51
CIPLA 531.2-0.4642798.730.51
HIND. PETROL 277.85-4.4442339.410.51
INDIABULLS HOUSING F 7213.3030815.780.37

TRADEWELL SECURITIES LIMITED
CORPORATE MEMBER OF BOMBAY STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID : 3187  |  NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID: 12835
SEGMENTS: BSE CASH  |  BSE STAR MF  |  NSE CASH  |  NSE FO  |  NSE CD  |  NSE MF
SEBI REGN NO. INZ000171936
AMFI ARN CODE: 111875
SEBI MCX REGISTRATION NUMBER: INZ000067338, MEMBER ID: 31100
CDSL DP ID NO. : 12052700 DP SEBI REG.NO.IN-DP-CDSL-432-2007
NSE | BSE | RBI | SEBI | CDSL | MCX | AMFI

ATTENTION INVESTORS "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with us. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary".

(Note : Best viewed in 1024 X 768 and above resolution also in IE 9 and above all higher versions.)


Copyright © 2015 Tradewell Securities Limited. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed and content provided by dion

SMS Registration

Submit Clear

Mobile Trading

Segment

Submit Clear

logo

Submit Clear

Investors Grievances

DP Grievances
tslgrievance@tradewellmail.com

Trading Grievances
igtsl@tradewellmail.com

Invest By QFI

QFI's Can now invest in Indian Capital Markets Through Tradewell Securities ltd -
For details Contact
Mr K.Brahmaiah - 9246399440/040-23541258.

CLIENT LOGIN

NOTES:

FRANCHISEE LOGIN

NOTES:

INTERNET TRADING

NOTES: