Markets

Home | Market | Equity | Index Composition

Index Composition

(As On Sep 25, 2018 12:00AM)

[Nifty 50]
View the individual stocks in the various indices and see which have gained and which have lost today.
Company NameLast Price ( ₹ )Change (%)Mkt Cap ( ₹ Cr.)Weight (%)
TATA CONSULTANCY 2183.2-0.69835854.5310.26
RELIANCE INDS. 1230.6-0.11780008.479.58
HDFC BANK 1952.41.38530064.606.51
ITC LTD. 301.151.07368476.214.52
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 1630.852.54353021.774.33
INFOSYS 726.21.10317231.973.90
HDFC 1773.353.17300378.383.69
SBI 270.92.47241767.082.97
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 7999.452.64241647.432.97
ONGC 182.30.94233949.882.87
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK 1183.353.01225641.982.77
ICICI BANK 311.10.76200185.272.46
L&T 1319.050.05184929.102.27
COAL INDIA 275.25-2.09170858.942.10
AXIS BANK LTD. 614.352.84157828.881.94
HCL TECHNOLOGIES 1116.351.82155454.161.91
SUN PHARMA. 641.12.74153820.701.89
INDIAN OIL CORP 154.15-0.51149707.551.84
WIPRO LTD 328.3-1.32148525.531.82
BHARTI AIRTEL 360.51.20144106.271.77
NTPC 1701.25140172.891.72
BAJAJ FINANCE L 2299.21.69132886.491.63
ASIAN PAINTS LTD. 1289.91.41123726.921.52
MAHI. & MAHI 893-0.34111017.091.36
ULTRATECH CEMENT 4028.71.35110637.921.36
INDUSIND BANK 1696.751.34102024.931.25
POWER GRID CORPO 192.6-2.53100760.421.24
BAJAJ FINSERV LTD. 6185.651.9498435.401.21
VEDANTA 230.40.2185644.211.05
GAIL (INDIA) LTD. 369.9-2.8883415.071.02
BAJAJ AUTO LTD. 2788.71.0680695.780.99
BHARAT PETROLEUM 364.2-0.8779004.180.97
TECH MAHINDRA LTD. 758.750.9774418.110.91
TATA STEEL 601-1.1072367.580.89
TITAN COMPANY 796.850.7270743.240.87
ADANI PORTS & SPECI 337.95-2.2869987.810.86
EICHER MOTORS 25599.7-0.9769800.910.86
TATA MOTORS LTD. 240.80.2469527.360.85
GRASIM INDS. 1039.11.9268330.310.84
HERO MOTOCORP 3112.60.0762162.190.76
HINDALCO INDUS. 243.051.3154573.220.67
CIPLA 661.752.5053285.950.65
YES BANK LTD. 219.7-2.9550734.830.62
BHARTI INFRATEL LTD. 269.35-3.0549819.200.61
DR. REDDY'S LABS 2611.72.2643362.020.53
ZEE ENTERTAINMENT EN 449.40.3043163.210.53
LUPIN LTD. 882.552.5339906.490.49
INDIABULLS HOUSING F 929.65-5.3239667.760.49
HIND. PETROL 243.15-2.0137051.750.45
UPL 660.951.4633665.000.41

TRADEWELL SECURITIES LIMITED
CORPORATE MEMBER OF BOMBAY STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID : 3187  |  NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID: 12835
SEGMENTS: BSE CASH  |  BSE STAR MF  |  NSE CASH  |  NSE FO  |  NSE CD  |  NSE MF
SEBI REGN NO. INZ000171936
AMFI ARN CODE: 111875
SEBI MCX REGISTRATION NUMBER: INZ000067338, MEMBER ID: 31100
CDSL DP ID NO. : 12052700 DP SEBI REG.NO.IN-DP-CDSL-432-2007
NSE | BSE | RBI | SEBI | CDSL | MCX | AMFI

ATTENTION INVESTORS "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with us. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary".

(Note : Best viewed in 1024 X 768 and above resolution also in IE 9 and above all higher versions.)


Copyright © 2015 Tradewell Securities Limited. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed and content provided by dion

SMS Registration

Submit Clear

Mobile Trading

Segment

Submit Clear

logo

Submit Clear

Investors Grievances

DP Grievances
tslgrievance@tradewellmail.com

Trading Grievances
igtsl@tradewellmail.com

Invest By QFI

QFI's Can now invest in Indian Capital Markets Through Tradewell Securities ltd -
For details Contact
Mr K.Brahmaiah - 9246399440/040-23541258.

CLIENT LOGIN

NOTES:

FRANCHISEE LOGIN

NOTES:

INTERNET TRADING

NOTES: