Markets

Home | Market | Equity | Historical Returns

Historical Returns

It gives Historical Returns for all BSE and NSE Stocks for different Periods . Click on the Company name to get detailed quotes page .
Company NameClosing Prices As OnGain/Loss
10/12/201812/11/2018( ₹ )(%)
Jaypee Infratech Ltd 4.252.401.8577.08
8K Miles Software 165.2097.7567.4569.00
Vakrangee 38.9524.7014.2557.69
Omkar Speciality Che 17.8511.606.2553.87
SE Power 5.453.551.9053.52
Electrosteel Steels 34.3022.5511.7552.10
Nakoda 0.150.100.0550.00
Spacenet Enterprises 0.600.400.2050.00
Bharati Defence 4.853.251.6049.23
Pradip Overseas 2.001.350.6548.14
Transwind Infrastruc 30.2520.909.3544.73
Assam Company 2.501.750.7542.85
Rajdarshan Indus 13.959.904.0540.90
KSK Energy Ventures 1.701.250.4536.00
Commercial Engineers 18.9514.004.9535.35
Sagardeep Alloys 68.2551.3016.9533.04
Urja Global 3.502.650.8532.07
ICSA-India Ltd. 1.451.100.3531.81
Manaksia Steels 25.0519.056.0031.49
Globe Intl. Carriers 26.0020.255.7528.39
Moksh Ornaments Ltd. 23.2018.105.1028.17
Kesoram Industri 78.0061.4016.6027.03
SPL Industries L 50.1039.5010.6026.83
OCL Iron & Steel 3.252.600.6525.00
FCS Software Sol.Ltd 0.250.200.0525.00
Adani Gas 94.8576.0018.8524.80
Akash Infra-Projects 105.0084.2020.8024.70
Agro Phos India 46.0037.208.8023.65
Cubex Tubings Lt 15.9513.002.9522.69
Sakuma Exports 30.5524.905.6522.69
Usher Agro Ltd. 1.901.550.3522.58
Mukand Ltd. 7.356.001.3522.50
Neueon Towers 1.100.900.2022.22
Adani Transmission L 209.10171.7537.3521.74
Tata Investment 847.35701.60145.7520.77
Gokul Refoils & Solv 11.059.151.9020.76
Diamond Power Infras 1.751.450.3020.68
Gemini Communica 0.300.250.0520.00
Proseed India 0.600.500.1020.00
Bharat Road Network 114.0095.0518.9519.93
Newgen Software Tech 307.95257.5550.4019.56
Pincon Spirit 5.554.650.9019.35
Cyber Media (India) 7.756.501.2519.23
ARSS Infrastructure 27.0022.754.2518.68
Maha. Scooters 2,901.102,446.25454.8518.59
Aurangabad Distiller 29.0024.504.5018.36
Palash Securities 45.0038.056.9518.26
V Mart Retail 2,619.552,221.55398.0017.91
Indoco Remedies 218.05185.4532.6017.57
Aavas Financiers 774.60660.00114.6017.36
Pil Italica Lifestyl 6.855.851.0017.09
SREI Infrastructure 1,295.001,110.00185.0016.66
Intrasoft Technologi 181.85156.2525.6016.38
Mukand Ltd. 62.9554.308.6515.93
Alok Industries Ltd. 3.653.150.5015.87
Hitech Corporation 105.3090.9014.4015.84
Refex Industries 19.7517.102.6515.49
Godrej Industries Lt 532.75461.3571.4015.47
Megasoft Ltd. 8.357.251.1015.17
Gangotri Textile 1.951.700.2514.70
Ramsarup Industries 0.400.350.0514.28
Felix Industries 20.0017.502.5014.28
Power & Instrument 13.7012.001.7014.16
Libas Designs 61.0053.507.5014.01
InfoBeans Tech 66.0558.008.0513.87
Indowind Energy Ltd. 6.605.800.8013.79
Bharat Petroleum 330.25291.2039.0513.41
Dr. Lal Pathlabs Ltd 952.95840.90112.0513.32
Essel Propack Ltd. 97.6586.3511.3013.08
SITI Networks 11.259.951.3013.06
Linde India 675.40597.9077.5012.96
Oberoi Realty 462.35409.3553.0012.94
Vaswani Industries L 11.3510.051.3012.93
Supreme Infrastructu 29.9026.503.4012.83
Filatex India 56.6050.206.4012.74
VIP Indus. 494.05438.3555.7012.70
Blue Star 635.20564.0571.1512.61
RSWM Ltd. 240.10213.4026.7012.51
Ipca Laboratorie 797.75711.0586.7012.19
Jet Knitwears 56.0050.006.0012.00
Goldiam Internat 87.6578.309.3511.94
Jayaswal Neco Indust 5.705.100.6011.76
Rohit Ferro-Tech 1.901.700.2011.76
GOCL Corporation 313.70281.4032.3011.47
Dr. Reddy's Labs 2,690.452,415.55274.9011.38
Kwality 8.958.050.9011.18
Thejo Engineering Lt 598.00538.0060.0011.15
Tata Steel Bsl 31.0027.903.1011.11
S Chand & Company 225.05202.8522.2010.94
Nagreeka Capital & I 15.2013.701.5010.94
Bandhan Bank 472.00425.9046.1010.82
PVP Ventures Ltd. 4.153.750.4010.66
C & C Constructions 29.1026.302.8010.64
XL Energy Ltd. 1.050.950.1010.52
Agri-Tech (India) 59.0053.405.6010.48
3i Infotech 3.703.350.3510.44
Honeywell Automation 22,728.8520,596.302,132.5510.35
Vadilal Indus. 493.85447.7546.1010.29
Apollo Sindoori Hote 779.70707.5572.1510.19
Colgate Palm. 1,202.951,092.05110.9010.15
Astral Poly Technik 1,049.75953.8595.9010.05
Zydus Wellness Ltd. 1,277.101,161.10116.009.99
Ramky Infrastructure 137.55125.1012.459.95
M M Forgings Ltd. 645.70587.5558.159.89
Mahickra Chemicals 46.1542.004.159.88
Oriental Hotels 40.2536.653.609.82
Magnum Ventures Ltd. 6.155.600.559.82
Kansai Nerolac Paint 432.50394.3538.159.67
Patspin India 11.4010.401.009.61
Deep Industries 127.95116.7511.209.59
Tube Investments 325.70297.7028.009.40
Pidilite Inds. 1,123.051,026.8596.209.36
Banswara Syntex 82.0075.007.009.33
Adani Ports & Speci 359.15328.6530.509.28
Future Lifestyle 399.75366.8032.958.98
V-Guard Ind.Ltd. 209.15191.9517.208.96
Insecticides (India) 532.65488.9543.708.93
Jubilant Foodworks L 1,198.201,100.9597.258.83
HDFC Bank 2,088.751,921.05167.708.72
Global Education 150.00138.0012.008.69
Tarmat L 35.9033.052.858.62
Hindustan Unilever L 1,795.801,654.30141.508.55
Bhagyanagar Properti 28.0525.852.208.51
Avenue Supermarts 1,510.201,391.75118.458.51
NBI Industrial Fin 1,150.001,060.0090.008.49
STEL Holdings 105.1596.958.208.45
Federal-Mogul Goetze 454.25419.6034.658.25
Shreeoswal Seeds 26.5024.502.008.16
Au Small Finance Ban 589.10544.6544.458.16
Persistent Systems 595.25550.4044.858.14
KDDL Ltd. 480.00444.3035.708.03
Adhunik Industries 47.1043.603.508.02
Mittal Life Style 33.0030.552.458.01
Thermax 1,115.751,033.5082.257.95
Focus Lighting 129.05119.709.357.81
HDFC AMC 1,511.001,401.45109.557.81
Poly Medicure Lt 230.65213.9516.707.80
Dabur India 405.60376.3029.307.78
Gammon Infrastructur 0.700.650.057.69
Arihant Foundat 28.7526.702.057.67
Bedmutha Industries 20.4519.001.457.63
Mayur Uniquoters 394.90367.2527.657.52
Fortis Healthcare 150.05139.6010.457.48
Indian Hotels Co 140.35130.609.757.46
Onelife Capital Adv 13.0012.100.907.43
JHS Svendgaard Labor 29.3027.302.007.32
Hero MotoCorp 3,046.502,839.35207.157.29
NIIT Ltd. 84.1078.405.707.27
BayerCropscience 4,309.404,022.85286.557.12
North Eastern Carry 9.208.600.606.97
Ruchi Soya Inds. 6.155.750.406.95
EIH Ltd. 180.10168.4011.706.94
ABB India 1,396.751,307.4089.356.83
Orient Electric 144.85135.609.256.82
Prestige Estates Pro 198.10185.6012.506.73
Eris Lifesciences 629.00589.3539.656.72
ICICI Securities 259.25243.0516.206.66
CreditAccess Grameen 383.65360.0023.656.56
Bang Overseas Ltd. 52.9549.703.256.53
Capacit'e Infraproje 235.05220.7014.356.50
Reliance Com 14.7513.850.906.49
Godrej Consumer Prod 737.80692.9044.906.48
Zee Entertainment En 466.15437.8028.356.47
PVR Ltd. 1,477.101,387.2589.856.47
Bharat Financial Inc 981.75922.1559.606.46
Jet Airways 257.65242.2515.406.35
GSS Infotech 112.05105.406.656.30
Landmark Property De 4.254.000.256.25
Shubhlaxmi Jewel Art 28.9027.201.706.25
Monte Carlo Fashions 372.25350.5521.706.19
Brigade Enterprises 187.80176.9010.906.16
HDFC 1,906.501,795.90110.606.15
Allahabad Bank 44.2041.652.556.12
Oriental Carbon 1,150.451,084.2566.206.10
Gujarat Apollo Indus 164.40155.009.406.06
Voltamp Transformers 1,072.551,011.2061.356.06
Edelweiss Fin. Ser 177.10167.0010.106.04
Five Core Electronic 116.70110.056.656.04
Orient Refractories 233.00219.7513.256.02
Kaveri Seed Company 531.00501.1529.855.95
InterGlobe Aviation 1,004.55948.6055.955.89
Dilip Buildcon Ltd. 434.30410.5523.755.78
Tara Chand Logistic 28.5026.951.555.75
Sirca Paints India 234.30221.6012.705.73
Precot Meridian Ltd. 62.8059.403.405.72
Unity Infraprojects 1.851.750.105.71
Blue Blends (I) 3.753.550.205.63
JM Financial Ltd. 82.9078.504.405.60
Bombay Super Hybrid 131.95125.006.955.56
Ganga Forging 24.2523.001.255.43
TI Financial Holding 506.15480.2525.905.39
Bajaj Finance L 2,395.552,277.60117.955.17
G M Breweries Ltd. 616.55586.3030.255.15
Jindal Cotex Ltd. 4.103.900.205.12
Sharon Bio-Medicine 5.154.900.255.10
Prataap Snacks 1,056.101,005.3050.805.05
Bajaj Holdings & Inv 2,939.802,799.15140.655.02
Servotech Power Syst 21.0020.001.005.00
Dhanuka Agritech Ltd 425.35405.3020.054.94
Apollo Tyres 225.00214.6010.404.84
Century Plyboards 180.45172.308.154.73
Videocon Industries 3.353.200.154.68
Paramount Commun 13.5512.950.604.63
GTN Industries 10.309.850.454.56
Garware Tech. Fibres 1,200.001,147.8052.204.54
Twentyfirst Cent 24.2523.201.054.52
Godrej Properties Lt 636.45609.1527.304.48
Info Edge (India) 1,429.601,369.2560.354.40
CG Power and Indust 36.9535.401.554.37
Great Eastern 305.50292.8012.704.33
63 Moons Technologie 83.6580.203.454.30
Alembic Pharmaceutic 617.55592.3525.204.25
Mangalam Cement 213.95205.308.654.21
Tata Power Co. 77.6574.553.104.15
IndusInd Bank 1,554.451,493.0061.454.11
Shree Cement 16,021.7015,396.35625.354.06
Godfrey Philips 867.20834.8532.353.87
Kotak Mahindra Bank 1,198.351,153.7044.653.87
Vardhman Holdings 2,246.002,162.1583.853.87
Ceat Ltd. 1,239.951,194.4045.553.81
ICICI Lombard Gen. 858.40827.0531.353.79
VST Industries 3,083.252,971.25112.003.76
Eimco Elecon Ind 406.85392.2514.603.72
Triveni Turbine 116.00111.854.153.71
Omfurn India Ltd. 14.0013.500.503.70
Maruti Suzuki India 7,350.507,087.80262.703.70
GlaxoSmithKlineConsu 7,497.857,233.00264.853.66
Dewan Housing 1,171.001,130.0041.003.62
City Union Bank 171.00165.055.953.60
Asian Granito India 184.30177.906.403.59
Monsanto India 2,681.602,588.8592.753.58
Parabolic Drugs Ltd. 2.902.800.103.57
CL Educate 119.65115.554.103.54
Future Supply Chain 670.20647.3022.903.53
Britannia Ind. 2,980.652,878.78101.883.53
Apollo Hospitals 1,176.601,136.7539.853.50
AXISCADES Engineer 82.9580.252.703.36
Deccan Cements 366.45354.9011.553.25
Ujjivan Financial 214.65207.906.753.24
Navin Fluorine Inter 683.30662.1521.153.19
Tata Consultancy 1,975.801,914.8560.953.18
Blue Dart Expres 3,018.002,925.6592.353.15
PNB Gilts Ltd. 29.6528.750.903.13
Matrimony.com 474.90460.8514.053.04
Sunteck Realty Ltd. 344.85334.7010.153.03
Automotive Axles 1,285.101,247.3037.803.03
Container Corpor 664.10644.7519.353.00
Manaksia Ltd. 41.0039.851.152.88
Federal Bank 82.4080.102.302.87
Garden Reach Ship 93.2590.652.602.86
Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2,725.102,652.3072.802.74
Nestle India 10,398.9010,124.55274.352.70
Oriental Bank of 82.2080.052.152.68
Muthoot Finance 464.15452.0012.152.68
Hester Biosciences L 1,134.351,105.3029.052.62
Torrent Pharmac 1,687.951,644.8043.152.62
Hatsun Agro Prod 622.30606.4515.852.61
Bajaj Finserv Ltd. 5,693.955,549.10144.852.61
NRB Bearings Lim 184.55179.854.702.61
Symphony 987.85962.9524.902.58
Premier Explos. 225.05219.455.602.55
APL Apollo Tubes 1,298.651,266.3032.352.55
Next Mediaworks 16.0515.650.402.55
Hind. Zinc 270.00263.306.702.54
SAL Steel 6.105.950.152.52
SREI Infrastructure 974.00950.0024.002.52
Indiabulls Housing F 969.00945.2423.762.51
Sheela Foam 1,449.801,414.3535.452.50
GIR Natureview 205.00200.005.002.50
Airo Lam 35.3534.500.852.46
PTC India 81.4079.501.902.38
3M India Ltd. 20,941.3520,464.30477.052.33
Havells India 666.05651.1014.952.29
Dynemic Products 133.30130.352.952.26
Laurus Labs 373.90365.658.252.25
DQ Entertainment (In 7.006.850.152.18
Manaksia Coated Meta 7.157.000.152.14
Eicher Motors 22,404.8521,933.55471.302.14
Ircon Internatio 416.30407.608.702.13
JK Cement 710.10695.3514.752.12
Marico Ltd. 346.25339.107.152.10
TTK Prestige L 7,137.156,990.55146.602.09
SKF India 1,847.051,809.5037.552.07
Bharatiya Global Inf 2.502.450.052.04
Mandhana Industries 5.105.000.102.00
Crompton Greaves Con 215.15211.054.101.94
HUDCO 1,125.001,103.9921.011.90
Adroit Infotech 19.1518.800.351.86
UPL 746.55733.2013.351.82
SREI Infrastructure 1,064.901,045.9019.001.81
IDFC L 8,450.008,300.00150.001.80
TCI Ltd. 270.85266.054.801.80
IDFC L 5,150.005,060.0090.001.77
Nath Bio-Genes 378.65372.156.501.74
Gulf Oil Lubricants 772.05759.0013.051.71
Ashoka Buildcon Ltd. 125.05122.952.101.70
Bannari Amman Spinni 197.05193.753.301.70
Siemens Ltd. 927.15911.8515.301.67
Sintercom India 61.0060.001.001.66
Adani Power Ltd. 48.9548.150.801.66
Mahindra Logistics L 520.90512.358.551.66
Krebs Biochemicals & 102.00100.351.651.64
Beardsell Ltd. 24.7524.350.401.64
TeamLease Service 2,875.202,829.0046.201.63
Jash Engineering 100.2598.651.601.62
Berger Paints I 305.45300.604.851.61
Fairchem Speciality 345.50340.305.201.52
Gillanders Arbut 55.0054.200.801.47
Venus Remedies L 41.4040.800.601.47
Vardhman Textiles Lt 1,065.301,050.6514.651.39
Titan Company 907.10894.7512.351.38
Foseco India Lim 1,354.951,336.8018.151.35
TVS Motor Co. Ltd. 547.85540.507.351.35
Madhya Pradesh Today 37.7037.200.501.34
NTPC 1,119.981,105.2514.731.33
UltraTech Cement 3,776.553,726.8549.701.33
Punjab Chemicals and 636.40628.008.401.33
Indiabulls Housing F 1,155.001,140.0015.001.31
Omax Auto 79.9578.951.001.26
Canara Bank 241.10238.103.001.25
SRF Ltd. 2,056.652,032.5024.151.18
Apar Industries 616.20609.306.901.13
Dewan Housing 991.00980.0011.001.12
Infinite Computer So 472.50467.355.151.10
Rajesh Exports L 570.25564.106.151.09
Capital First 493.10487.755.351.09
Dewan Housing 865.00856.009.001.05
Jagsonpal Pharma 28.8528.550.301.05
MMP Industries Ltd. 200.00198.002.001.01
Wipro Ltd 326.60323.353.251.00
Maha. Seamless 477.50472.954.550.96
R Systems Internat. 47.8047.350.450.95
Shriram Trans.Fi 990.00980.679.330.95
Reliance Inds. 1,090.251,080.0010.250.94
Lumax Inds. 1,681.501,666.0015.500.93
IDFC L 8,701.008,620.0081.000.93
Arman Financial Serv 374.40371.003.400.91
Reliance Home Fin 1,000.00990.909.100.91
Shriram Trans.Fi 1,005.00996.009.000.90
IDFC L 8,500.008,424.0076.000.90
HUDCO 1,172.501,162.0110.490.90
Advani Hotels 57.4556.950.500.87
Ess Dee Aluminium Lt 17.7517.600.150.85
Max Financial Servic 407.25403.853.400.84
Ushanti Colour Chem 59.5059.000.500.84
Agro Tech Foods Ltd. 529.55525.254.300.81
SBI 11,270.9211,183.2587.670.78
Tokyo Plast Inte 44.8544.500.350.78
DB Corp 170.70169.401.300.76
Ambuja Cements Ltd. 204.90203.351.550.76
Infosys 669.20664.205.000.75
5Paisa Capital 186.65185.251.400.75
L&T Finance Holdings 133.85132.851.000.75
Eveready Industr 192.60191.201.400.73
Kabra Extrusion 75.0574.500.550.73
Hind. Petrol 226.70225.051.650.73
Indiabulls Housing F 975.00968.007.000.72
Power Finance Co 1,067.501,060.007.500.70
Hathway Cable & Data 30.5030.300.200.66
Den Networks Ltd. 69.3068.850.450.65
Maheshwari Logist 191.00189.751.250.65
Keynote Corporat 54.6554.300.350.64
Guj. Raffia Indu 17.1517.050.100.58
Capri Global Capital 124.55123.850.700.56
WelspunInvestments 148.00147.200.800.54
Amber Enterprises 870.20865.554.650.53
IDFC L 5,280.005,252.5027.500.52
Shriram Trans.Fi 1,002.15997.005.150.51
HUDCO 1,151.761,146.005.760.50
SMS Lifesciences Ind 489.50487.302.200.45
Reliable Data Servic 58.7058.450.250.42
Thomas Cook (I) 217.75216.850.900.41
Aarvee Denims an 24.9024.800.100.40
Rajnandini Metal 25.2025.100.100.39
Patel Integrated Log 39.2539.100.150.38
NTPC 13.0513.000.050.38
GHCL 218.90218.100.800.36
Gulshan Polyols Ltd. 58.9558.750.200.34
Jai Balaji Industrie 16.0015.950.050.31
Hexaware Technologie 317.45316.500.950.30
Omaxe Ltd. 211.35210.700.650.30
Dewan Housing 932.73929.992.740.29
HUDCO 1,325.001,321.253.750.28
RBL Bank 548.00546.601.400.25
Lumax Auto Technolog 176.35175.900.450.25
Wanbury 20.2020.150.050.24
TCI Express 614.85613.351.500.24
CESC Ltd. 686.25684.801.450.21
IDFC L 8,916.688,900.0016.680.18
La Opala RG Ltd. 224.10223.700.400.17
Reliance Home Fin 1,030.001,028.501.500.14
Dewan Housing 980.00978.651.350.13
Sagar Cements 665.35664.500.850.12
Power Finance Co 1,235.331,233.901.430.11
Aarti Ind. Ltd 1,384.301,383.051.250.09
Shriram City Uni 1,549.201,547.901.300.08
L&T 1,367.751,367.200.550.04
NTPC 1,200.001,199.500.500.04
Inox Leisure 219.00218.900.100.04
Shriram Trans.Fi 1,067.001,066.500.500.04

TRADEWELL SECURITIES LIMITED
CORPORATE MEMBER OF BOMBAY STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID : 3187  |  NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID: 12835
SEGMENTS: BSE CASH  |  BSE STAR MF  |  NSE CASH  |  NSE FO  |  NSE CD  |  NSE MF
SEBI REGN NO. INZ000171936
AMFI ARN CODE: 111875
SEBI MCX REGISTRATION NUMBER: INZ000067338, MEMBER ID: 31100
CDSL DP ID NO. : 12052700 DP SEBI REG.NO.IN-DP-CDSL-432-2007
NSE | BSE | RBI | SEBI | CDSL | MCX | AMFI

ATTENTION INVESTORS "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with us. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary".

(Note : Best viewed in 1024 X 768 and above resolution also in IE 9 and above all higher versions.)


Copyright © 2015 Tradewell Securities Limited. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed and content provided by dion

SMS Registration

Submit Clear

Mobile Trading

Segment

Submit Clear

logo

Submit Clear

Investors Grievances

DP Grievances
tslgrievance@tradewellmail.com

Trading Grievances
igtsl@tradewellmail.com

Invest By QFI

QFI's Can now invest in Indian Capital Markets Through Tradewell Securities ltd -
For details Contact
Mr K.Brahmaiah - 9246399440/040-23541258.

CLIENT LOGIN

NOTES:

FRANCHISEE LOGIN

NOTES:

INTERNET TRADING

NOTES: