Markets

Home | Market | Equity | Historical Returns

Historical Returns

It gives Historical Returns for all BSE and NSE Stocks for different Periods . Click on the Company name to get detailed quotes page .
Company NameClosing Prices As OnGain/Loss
25/09/201827/08/2018( ₹ )(%)
Prakash Steelage Ltd 0.450.150.30200.00
Electrosteel Steels 22.409.1013.30146.15
Gangotri Textile 4.852.202.65120.45
Dangee Dums 204.2094.35109.85116.42
Ruchi Infrastructure 5.602.603.00115.38
Usha Martin Educatio 1.650.800.85106.25
Spacenet Enterprises 0.500.250.25100.00
Magadh Sugar & Energ 160.9581.1079.8598.45
Khaitan Electric 16.008.907.1079.77
Jain Studios Ltd 4.852.802.0573.21
Dhampur Sugar 147.5589.1558.4065.50
Jai Balaji Industrie 15.059.355.7060.96
Simbhaoli Sugars 14.959.505.4557.36
Easun Reyrolle L 10.006.453.5555.03
Pradip Overseas 2.401.550.8554.83
Lloyds Steels Ind. 1.601.050.5552.38
Bajaj HindusthanSuga 10.206.703.5052.23
Delta Magnets Ltd. 125.2583.7541.5049.55
Avadh Sugar & Energy 521.65352.55169.1047.96
Kothari Sugar 13.609.204.4047.82
Viji Finance 3.952.851.1038.59
One Point One Soluti 60.0043.5016.5037.93
Uttam Sugar Mills 119.3587.2532.1036.79
Mawana Sugars Ltd. 56.4041.5514.8535.74
Dalmia Bharat Sugar 83.2061.6021.6035.06
Bedmutha Industries 25.6519.156.5033.94
Dwarikesh Sugar 25.4019.056.3533.33
Praj Industries 109.2582.3526.9032.66
Rana Sugars 4.503.401.1032.35
Sri Havisha Hospital 1.250.950.3031.57
STL Global Ltd. 12.109.202.9031.52
Hathway Cable & Data 22.4017.604.8027.27
Thiru Arooran 29.4023.206.2026.72
SORIL Infra Resource 638.45506.60131.8526.02
Sakthi Sugars 16.0512.803.2525.39
Triveni Eng.&Ind.Ltd 47.6038.059.5525.09
Arvee Laboratories 61.0048.8012.2025.00
Sharon Bio-Medicine 5.304.251.0524.70
Rajshree Sugars 28.7523.305.4523.39
Sakuma Exports 204.15167.5036.6521.88
Coffee Day Enterpris 298.40245.7552.6521.42
DCM Shriram 458.70379.4579.2520.88
Precot Meridian Ltd. 63.0552.2010.8520.78
Praxis Home Retail L 210.20174.8535.3520.21
T Nadu Telecom L 1.251.050.2019.04
Flexituff Internatio 37.5531.556.0019.01
Commercial Engineers 15.4013.002.4018.46
KCP Sugar & In 23.5019.853.6518.38
Ravi Kumar Distiller 11.059.351.7018.18
KM Sugar Mills 10.308.751.5517.71
Ugar Sugar Works 15.3513.102.2517.17
Bannari Amman Su 1,668.301,425.00243.3017.07
California Softw 43.0537.105.9516.03
Cantabil Retail Indi 155.55134.2021.3515.90
MRO-TEK Realty 41.5035.855.6515.76
Hikal Ltd. 175.80152.1523.6515.54
Rajesh Exports L 770.50666.85103.6515.54
GSS Infotech 105.1591.1514.0015.35
Fine Organic Indus 1,118.25969.55148.7015.33
Salona Cotspin L 89.5077.6011.9015.33
Biocon 701.55608.3093.2515.32
Uniphos Enterprises 98.0585.1012.9515.21
Centum Electronics L 424.35369.1055.2514.96
RattanIndia Infra 4.353.800.5514.47
Panache Digilife 92.9581.4011.5514.18
Shree Renuka Sugars 13.8012.101.7014.04
Alicon Castalloy 696.00612.6083.4013.61
JSW Steel 403.65355.6048.0513.51
Albert David Ltd 621.30547.4573.8513.48
Dharani Sugars 15.7013.851.8513.35
Allsec Technologies 272.35241.1531.2012.93
Radaan Mediaworks(I) 1.751.550.2012.90
Madhav Copper 143.00126.6716.3312.89
Goldstone Tech 23.1020.502.6012.68
Spentex Indust. 2.752.450.3012.24
Astron Paper & Board 126.10112.4013.7012.18
Sakar Healthcare 67.4060.107.3012.14
Mandhana Industries 5.605.000.6012.00
Autoline Industries 70.6063.107.5011.88
Kesar Enterprise 34.8531.153.7011.87
Globus Spirits Ltd. 171.05152.9018.1511.87
JSW Holdings 2,479.202,221.25257.9511.61
Perfect Infraenginee 14.6013.101.5011.45
Balrampur Chini 82.2573.908.3511.29
Bombay Rayon Fashion 17.3015.551.7511.25
Hexa Tradex Ltd. 34.0030.603.4011.11
Wipro Ltd 328.30295.8532.4510.96
Polyplex Corpn. 570.40515.4055.0010.67
Aurobindo Pharma 761.05688.7072.3510.50
Stampede Capital 1.651.500.1510.00
Hind. NationalGl 94.2585.808.459.84
The Hi-Tech Gears 442.85403.2539.609.82
Touchwood Entertainm 40.0036.503.509.58
Alps Industries 2.952.700.259.25
McLeod Russel 150.55137.9512.609.13
Jayshree Tea 92.8585.157.709.04
Jindal St & Pwr 225.65207.2018.458.90
Gyscoal Alloys Ltd. 9.959.150.808.74
Techindia Nirman Ltd 5.605.150.458.73
Husys Consulting 38.0035.003.008.57
Redington (India) Lt 100.0092.257.758.40
Castex Technologies 1.301.200.108.33
GIR Natureview 151.00139.5011.508.24
Alembic Pharmaceutic 647.40598.5048.908.17
ABB India 1,429.051,321.20107.858.16
Marshall Machines 42.5039.303.208.14
Schneider Electric 116.70107.958.758.10
Pochiraju Industries 3.353.100.258.06
Sonata Software 382.25354.2528.007.90
Future Supply Chain 651.75605.0046.757.72
Bosch Ltd. 20,151.7018,716.151,435.557.67
Salora Intl. 29.2027.152.057.55
HCL Technologies 1,116.351,039.0077.357.44
Texmo Pipes & Produc 25.8524.101.757.26
ICICI Lombard Gen. 833.10778.4554.657.02
Universal Cables 207.40193.8013.607.01
Divi's Lab 1,388.401,298.0090.406.96
Dr. Reddy's Labs 2,611.702,443.10168.606.90
Guj. Fluorochemi 826.85774.3552.506.77
Landmark Property De 4.003.750.256.66
Tata Consultancy 2,183.202,050.90132.306.45
Ponni Sugars (Erode) 125.45117.907.556.40
Celestial Biolabs Lt 15.0014.100.906.38
Metalyst Forgings 13.4012.600.806.34
Vertoz Advertising 211.35199.0012.356.20
Technocraft Industri 531.05500.4530.606.11
Usha Martin Ltd. 29.9528.251.706.01
Sanofi India 6,502.306,135.75366.555.97
Aaron Industries 41.0038.702.305.94
Vipul Ltd. 52.7549.802.955.92
MPS Ltd. 548.65518.1530.505.88
Network 18 Media & I 46.7044.202.505.65
Hindalco Indus. 243.05230.2512.805.55
Bajaj Corp Ltd. 444.20421.2023.005.46
Tube Investments 295.80280.5015.305.45
L&T Technology Serv 1,695.101,607.6087.505.44
NMDC Ltd. 113.30107.655.655.24
TVS Motor Co. Ltd. 592.65563.2529.405.21
Guj. Alkalie & C 589.25560.4528.805.13
Navin Fluorine Inter 677.15644.3532.805.09
Smartlink Holdings 98.6093.854.755.06
Den Networks Ltd. 52.5050.002.505.00
Deepak Nitrite 280.85267.5013.354.99
Accelya Kale Solut 1,049.40999.8549.554.95
Jindal Poly Films 296.05282.6513.404.74
Vindhya Telelink 1,400.651,339.3061.354.58
3i Infotech 3.603.450.154.34
Muthoot Finance 427.65410.2017.454.25
Oil India Ltd. 219.85211.108.754.14
Syngene Internationa 622.80598.0024.804.14
BLB Ltd. 5.104.900.204.08
Avon Moldplast 55.4053.302.103.93
Hexaware Technologie 443.75427.1516.603.88
Aarti Drugs Ltd 570.70549.5021.203.85
GTL Infrastructure 1.351.300.053.84
Shreyans Inds. 169.60163.506.103.73
ONGC 182.30176.056.253.55
N R Agarwal Indu 492.90476.1516.753.51
MindTree Ltd. 1,086.851,050.0536.803.50
Infinite Computer So 469.60453.7015.903.50
Tata Steel 601.00581.2019.803.40
Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2,788.702,697.6091.103.37
Total Transport Sys 32.0031.001.003.22
Sun Pharma. 641.10621.8019.303.10
Gillette India Ltd. 6,741.056,544.80196.252.99
Bang Overseas Ltd. 48.7047.351.352.85
Vaishali Pharma 52.7551.301.452.82
Tech Mahindra Ltd. 758.75737.9520.802.81
Hatsun Agro Prod 709.15690.1019.052.76
Bal Pharma Ltd 89.3086.902.402.76
Abbott India Ltd. 8,102.757,885.85216.902.75
Bajaj Holdings & Inv 3,080.802,998.8581.952.73
Eris Lifesciences 764.95745.0019.952.67
Ganges Securities 52.2550.901.352.65
Tata Metaliks 677.35659.8517.502.65
Fairchem Speciality 395.10385.0010.102.62
Infosys 726.20707.7018.502.61
DCM Financial 2.001.950.052.56
Nandan Denim 74.8072.951.852.53
International Paper 482.20470.3011.902.53
Hind. Motor 8.157.950.202.51
Mold-Tek Packaging 316.15308.457.702.49
Maha Rashtra Ape 166.30162.254.052.49
BayerCropscience 4,360.554,256.05104.502.45
Seshasayee Paper 1,078.751,053.0025.752.44
Linde India 420.35410.509.852.39
SMS Lifesciences Ind 411.65402.209.452.34
NTPC 170.00166.153.852.31
Ruchira Papers Ltd. 140.35137.203.152.29
Carborundum Uni. 374.70366.408.302.26
Vedanta 230.40225.504.902.17
Chambal Fertilis 155.35152.053.302.17
West Coast Paper 353.70346.407.302.10
Vimal Oil & Food 9.859.650.202.07
Sheela Foam 1,696.701,662.5534.152.05
IOL Chemicals and Ph 128.80126.252.552.01
Tata Steel 141.70138.952.751.97
Country Condo's 2.602.550.051.96
Dev Information Tech 73.5072.101.401.94
WelspunInvestments 159.45156.502.951.88
Sree Rayalaseema Hi- 146.40143.752.651.84
EID Parry 220.70216.803.901.79
Tejas Networks 268.60264.004.601.74
Palash Securities 41.2540.550.701.72
McNally Bharat E 33.1532.600.551.68
Sicagen India 27.8527.400.451.64
Sical Logistics 166.40163.752.651.61
Innovana Thinklabs 396.00390.006.001.53
GNA Axles 359.40354.105.301.49
Mahindra CIE Auto 263.55259.753.801.46
Nalwa Sons Investmen 1,232.001,214.2517.751.46
Hind. Zinc 303.80299.404.401.46
SREI Infrastructure 990.00976.0014.001.43
Cura Technologies 3.653.600.051.38
Sandesh 932.55920.0512.501.35
Sonam Clock 38.0037.500.501.33
Onward Technolog 69.4068.500.901.31
Ramkrishna Forgings 618.45610.607.851.28
Alkem Laboratories 2,060.552,034.5526.001.27
Dena Bank 16.7516.550.201.20
Indian Energy Exchan 1,731.251,710.8020.451.19
L&T Infotech 1,881.501,859.4022.101.18
Remsons Industri 116.95115.651.301.12
Muthoot Finance 1,973.941,953.0020.941.07
Indian Terrain Fashi 132.05130.651.401.07
Subros Ltd. 337.70334.303.401.01
The United Nilgiri 363.65360.003.651.01
Vimta Labs Ltd. 282.00279.252.750.98
Vedanta 10.3510.250.100.97
Visa Steel 10.9010.800.100.92
Shriram Trans.Fi 1,022.801,014.388.420.83
SPL Industries L 48.3547.950.400.83
SBI 10,728.0010,640.0088.000.82
IFGL Refractories 244.80242.802.000.82
AIA Engineering 1,738.451,725.3013.150.76
Asahi India Glass 325.40323.002.400.74
Vaibhav Global Ltd. 699.10693.905.200.74
Lumax Inds. 2,070.052,054.7015.350.74
Bharat Petroleum 364.20361.552.650.73
IDFC L 8,550.008,505.0045.000.52
Shriram Trans.Fi 1,010.001,005.064.940.49
Grindwell Norton 510.05507.652.400.47
Sastasundar Ventures 105.25104.800.450.42
IDFC L 5,040.305,020.0020.300.40
Jubilant Life Scienc 735.60732.652.950.40
Oracle Financial Ser 4,101.954,088.4513.500.33
eClerx Services 1,106.101,102.503.600.32
Silver Touch Technol 121.90121.500.400.32
Cipla 661.75659.602.150.32
Shalby 153.25152.750.500.32
Standard Indust 16.1016.050.050.31
Suven Life Sciences 273.45272.600.850.31
Khandwala Securi 16.2016.150.050.30
Atul Ltd. 3,150.553,142.258.300.26
R Systems Internat. 40.4540.350.100.24
Shree Tirupati Balaj 45.1045.000.100.22
Shriram City Uni 1,077.271,075.002.270.21
UPL 660.95659.601.350.20
STEL Holdings 100.25100.050.200.19
IFCI Ltd. 1,062.001,060.002.000.18
Rural Electrific 1,085.001,084.001.000.09
HUDCO 1,109.011,108.500.510.04
IDFC L 8,000.007,999.001.000.01

TRADEWELL SECURITIES LIMITED
CORPORATE MEMBER OF BOMBAY STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID : 3187  |  NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID: 12835
SEGMENTS: BSE CASH  |  BSE STAR MF  |  NSE CASH  |  NSE FO  |  NSE CD  |  NSE MF
SEBI REGN NO. INZ000171936
AMFI ARN CODE: 111875
SEBI MCX REGISTRATION NUMBER: INZ000067338, MEMBER ID: 31100
CDSL DP ID NO. : 12052700 DP SEBI REG.NO.IN-DP-CDSL-432-2007
NSE | BSE | RBI | SEBI | CDSL | MCX | AMFI

ATTENTION INVESTORS "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with us. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary".

(Note : Best viewed in 1024 X 768 and above resolution also in IE 9 and above all higher versions.)


Copyright © 2015 Tradewell Securities Limited. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed and content provided by dion

SMS Registration

Submit Clear

Mobile Trading

Segment

Submit Clear

logo

Submit Clear

Investors Grievances

DP Grievances
tslgrievance@tradewellmail.com

Trading Grievances
igtsl@tradewellmail.com

Invest By QFI

QFI's Can now invest in Indian Capital Markets Through Tradewell Securities ltd -
For details Contact
Mr K.Brahmaiah - 9246399440/040-23541258.

CLIENT LOGIN

NOTES:

FRANCHISEE LOGIN

NOTES:

INTERNET TRADING

NOTES: