Markets

Home | Market | Equity | Historical Returns

Historical Returns

It gives Historical Returns for all BSE and NSE Stocks for different Periods . Click on the Company name to get detailed quotes page .
Company NameClosing Prices As OnGain/Loss
22/05/201823/04/2018( ₹ )(%)
Proseed India 0.200.050.15300.00
Gangotri Textile 0.150.050.10200.00
Sanginita Chemicals 89.7053.1036.6068.92
Bombay Super Hybrid 99.0063.0036.0057.14
SORIL Holdings 507.95336.60171.3550.90
Madhav Copper 398.75267.00131.7549.34
The Western India 73.0051.0022.0043.13
GKW L 780.75552.10228.6541.41
DCM Financial 2.952.150.8037.20
Reliable Data Servic 70.0053.0017.0032.07
Pioneer Distille 262.75201.3561.4030.49
Touchwood Entertainm 50.5038.8511.6529.98
Mahickra Chemicals 47.6536.7510.9029.65
Welspun Enterprises 190.85148.0542.8028.90
Gitanjali Gems 5.053.951.1027.84
Ingersoll Rand 865.00678.30186.7027.52
RM Drip and Sprinkle 78.0062.0016.0025.80
GSS Infotech 87.8570.0517.8025.41
Emkay Taps & Cutting 708.40565.00143.4025.38
HEG Ltd. 3,447.252,783.65663.6023.83
TeamLease Service 2,776.852,251.85525.0023.31
Jindal Cotex Ltd. 8.006.501.5023.07
Shanti Overseas (Ind 42.2534.507.7522.46
Security and Intelli 1,304.851,077.35227.5021.11
Orient Press Ltd 379.75318.4061.3519.26
Zenith Exports L 143.75120.7523.0019.04
Optiemus Infracom 291.05245.0046.0518.79
Graphite India Ltd. 824.90698.70126.2018.06
Ind-Swift Laboratori 72.6561.6011.0517.93
Lycos Internet 5.454.650.8017.20
Mahindra Lifespace D 526.00448.8077.2017.20
Phoenix Mills 715.10610.35104.7517.16
Edelweiss Fin. Ser 313.65268.0045.6517.03
Jyothy Laboratories 433.15373.8559.3015.86
Kalyani Forge 368.50318.2550.2515.78
Nelco Ltd 219.75190.5529.2015.32
Zensar Technologies 1,225.251,066.35158.9014.90
Gufic BioSciences Lt 140.50122.8517.6514.36
Vinati Organics 1,023.55895.30128.2514.32
MphasiS Ltd. 1,063.10931.80131.3014.09
SPML Infra 104.5091.7012.8013.95
Seamec Ltd. 238.50209.6528.8513.76
Indiabulls Ventures 239.00210.2528.7513.67
Sasken Technologies 994.00877.10116.9013.32
Bajaj Finance L 2,149.301,899.35249.9513.15
Firstsource Solution 68.6560.807.8512.91
AstraZeneca Pharma I 1,144.951,014.10130.8512.90
Bajaj Finserv Ltd. 5,971.805,294.00677.8012.80
Lakshmi Machines 8,440.457,518.70921.7512.25
Triveni Eng.&Ind.Ltd 44.2039.454.7512.04
Astec Lifesciences L 679.80607.1072.7011.97
NBI Industrial Fin 1,512.801,355.05157.7511.64
Colgate Palm. 1,230.601,105.20125.4011.34
MPS Ltd. 598.70537.9060.8011.30
Lokesh Machines 66.9060.306.6010.94
Magma Fincorp Ltd. 190.75172.0018.7510.90
Manali Petrochem 41.5037.553.9510.51
V Mart Retail 2,329.602,108.25221.3510.49
Bajaj Holdings & Inv 2,875.002,602.40272.6010.47
IFB Industries 1,329.851,203.90125.9510.46
Orient Refractories 183.10165.9517.1510.33
Persistent Systems 823.55746.7576.8010.28
KKV Agro Powers Ltd. 547.15496.3050.8510.24
Mahindra Logistics L 534.25484.9049.3510.17
AIA Engineering 1,559.401,417.60141.8010.00
Insecticides (India) 782.70712.0570.659.92
Airo Lam 46.8542.654.209.84
Cyient Ltd. 787.30717.2570.059.76
Intellect Design 210.15191.5518.609.71
Parag Milk Foods 323.80295.6028.209.53
Berger Paints I 293.45267.9525.509.51
WelspunInvestments 165.00150.9014.109.34
Asian Paints Ltd. 1,286.851,178.70108.159.17
Sandhar Technologies 402.10368.4033.709.14
Almondz Global Secur 30.0527.552.509.07
5Paisa Capital 390.55358.1532.409.04
Hind. Oil Explor 135.70124.6511.058.86
Astra Microwave 95.4587.907.558.58
SQS India BFSI 557.85514.0043.858.53
Varun Beverages Ltd. 694.75640.6054.158.45
Hindustan Unilever L 1,574.301,452.75121.558.36
Aster DM Healthcare 179.80166.1513.658.21
Nestle India 9,634.258,905.35728.908.18
Maha. Scooters 2,634.552,435.75198.808.16
Apollo Sindoori Hote 1,637.351,514.75122.608.09
Kotak Mahindra Bank 1,262.701,169.0093.708.01
Saregama India Ltd. 796.20737.1559.058.01
Bharat Rasayan 5,853.555,425.40428.157.89
ICICI Pru Life 418.85388.4030.457.83
Inventure Growth & S 17.3516.101.257.76
Elgi Equipments 279.55259.4020.157.76
Sun TV Network Ltd. 946.95879.4067.557.68
California Softw 32.9530.602.357.67
Univastu India 79.6074.005.607.56
Opto Circuits India 10.7510.000.757.50
Windsor Machines 122.40114.008.407.36
G M Breweries Ltd. 880.25820.5259.737.27
YES Bank Ltd. 334.70313.0521.656.91
Solar Industries Ind 1,114.551,042.7571.806.88
Vera Synthetic 43.5040.702.806.87
Balrampur Chini 73.3068.654.656.77
GMM Pfaudler Ltd 819.10767.3051.806.75
Gujarat Narmada Vall 458.65429.8028.856.71
Bang Overseas Ltd. 39.2536.802.456.65
Abbott India Ltd. 6,563.606,158.15405.456.58
Lux Industries 1,999.101,875.70123.406.57
ICE Make Refrigerati 101.3095.106.206.51
Welspun India 64.0560.203.856.39
Pfizer Ltd. 2,378.202,238.25139.956.25
Newgen Software Tech 251.90237.3014.606.15
ADF Foods Ltd. 254.60239.9514.656.10
Bohra Industries 42.9540.502.456.04
Khadim India 822.65775.8546.806.03
Cigniti Technologies 246.55233.0013.555.81
Ashapura Intimates F 498.80471.4527.355.80
Take Solutions Ltd. 218.20206.2511.955.79
Magadh Sugar & Energ 100.6595.205.455.72
Crompton Greaves Con 243.90230.7513.155.69
Praj Industries 99.5594.205.355.67
Au Small Finance Ban 693.35656.8036.555.56
Equitas Holdings Ltd 157.70149.458.255.52
Kapston Facilities 99.5094.305.205.51
Britannia Ind. 5,604.405,313.05291.355.48
KDDL Ltd. 530.40503.7026.705.30
Pulz Electronics 40.0038.002.005.26
Blue Dart Expres 10.019.510.505.25
TCI Express 533.05506.6026.455.22
Sanghvi Forging & En 31.4029.851.555.19
United Breweries Ltd 1,174.151,117.2056.955.09
Quess Corp 1,117.051,063.4553.605.04
Zydus Wellness Ltd. 1,257.701,197.6560.055.01
Alkem Laboratories 1,920.201,831.7088.504.83
Indiabulls Ventures 409.45390.6018.854.82
Dabur India 374.70357.6017.104.78
SBI 253.90242.4511.454.72
Muthoot Capital 968.85925.4043.454.69
Pidilite Inds. 1,118.101,068.0550.054.68
AMJ Land Holdings L 26.9525.751.204.66
Sakuma Exports 206.90197.859.054.57
Dewan Housing 607.65581.3526.304.52
Ind. Inv Trust 109.90105.154.754.51
BLS International Se 166.80159.856.954.34
Future Enterprises 39.6037.951.654.34
TCI Developers Ltd. 532.00510.0022.004.31
Shankara Building Pr 1,881.651,804.1577.504.29
Bharat Petroleum 397.60381.3516.254.26
CCL Products India 303.75291.5512.204.18
Manpasand Beverage 448.15430.2017.954.17
GIR Natureview 119.80115.004.804.17
Dhampur Sugar 101.4097.404.004.10
Dhunseri Petrochem L 147.10141.455.653.99
ICICI Bank 290.30279.4010.903.90
Dwarikesh Sugar 25.8024.850.953.82
Merck Ltd. 1,975.401,902.8072.603.81
Container Corpor 1,379.851,330.2549.603.72
Lakshmi Vilas Ba 93.9590.603.353.69
Mukand Ltd. 7.056.800.253.67
Mahamaya Steel Indus 67.9065.502.403.66
Usha Martin Ltd. 25.5024.600.903.65
Kiri Industries 453.55438.0515.503.53
HIL 2,093.252,023.0070.253.47
Future Enterprises 38.9037.601.303.45
Ugar Sugar Works 16.5015.950.553.44
KEI Industries 457.80442.6515.153.42
Axis Bank Ltd. 523.30506.2017.103.37
Dr. Lal Pathlabs Ltd 874.90846.9028.003.30
Oil India Ltd. 239.10231.607.503.23
Gulf Oil Lubricants 920.20892.0528.153.15
Technocraft Industri 518.35502.7515.603.10
Alkyl Amines Che 682.90662.3520.553.10
Tips Industries 118.20114.653.553.09
Texmaco Infrastructu 67.0065.002.003.07
PTL Enterprises 52.2550.701.553.05
Golden Tobacco Ltd. 64.0062.101.903.05
Ratnamani Metals 1,002.85973.4029.453.02
International Paper 327.60318.209.402.95
Airan Ltd. 251.20244.007.202.95
Tata Consultancy 3,508.903,408.65100.252.94
Sharda Cropchem 420.00408.0511.952.92
Responsive Industrie 75.3573.302.052.79
HDFC Bank 1,989.901,935.7554.152.79
Radaan Mediaworks(I) 1.851.800.052.77
JMC Projects 654.15636.5517.602.76
S H Kelkar & Company 249.00242.406.602.72
Zodiac JRD MKJ L 43.9042.751.152.69
JSW Holdings 1,948.451,897.6050.852.67
Pearl Global Industr 125.20121.953.252.66
Agro Phos India 38.9537.951.002.63
Nelcast Ltd. 90.8088.502.302.59
Selan Exploratio 233.30227.405.902.59
Mohota Industries L 173.85169.604.252.50
Rajshree Sugars 32.9032.100.802.49
Hind. Petrol 311.85304.307.552.48
Kansai Nerolac Paint 495.95484.0511.902.45
Creative Peripherals 136.25133.003.252.44
BF Investment Ltd. 309.70302.307.402.44
Aro Granite Indu 59.6558.301.352.31
ONGC 185.20181.054.152.29
Greaves Cotton 130.40127.552.852.23
IFCI Ltd. 1,019.00996.8622.142.22
Vinyl Chemicals 111.20108.802.402.20
L&T Technology Serv 1,273.451,246.1027.352.19
Parsvnath Developers 14.2513.950.302.15
City Union Bank 184.50180.653.852.13
Jubilant Foodworks L 2,512.802,460.5552.252.12
Relaxo Footwears 700.85686.4514.402.09
Vardhman Textiles Lt 1,217.601,193.4524.152.02
Atul Ltd. 2,821.602,765.8055.802.01
Shriram Trans.Fi 1,112.001,090.0121.992.01
Thermax 1,153.751,131.0522.702.00
Power Grid Corpo 210.75206.803.951.91
M K Proteins 76.1074.701.401.87
MindTree Ltd. 1,018.901,000.6018.301.82
Sreeleathers Ltd. 272.05267.254.801.79
Blue Dart Expres 10.2210.040.181.79
SREI Infrastructure 1,160.001,140.0020.001.75
Dalmia Bharat Sugar 64.8563.751.101.72
Alicon Castalloy 618.40608.2510.151.66
Indostar Capital Fin 595.60586.109.501.62
Shree Renuka Sugars 15.9015.650.251.59
Dixon Technologies 3,469.653,415.9553.701.57
IndusInd Bank 1,903.951,874.4029.551.57
Filatex India 193.40190.452.951.54
Dewan Housing 1,060.001,044.5015.501.48
Hindcon Chemicals 27.8027.400.401.45
Biocon 645.05636.009.051.42
Exide Inds. 248.35244.853.501.42
Poddar Housing 973.20960.5512.651.31
Mukand Ltd. 70.0569.150.901.30
Nalwa Sons Investmen 1,231.501,216.0015.501.27
Tirupati Forge 51.7051.050.651.27
NIIT Technologies 1,048.901,035.7013.201.27
NHPC 1,215.001,200.0015.001.25
Total Transport Sys 45.0044.450.551.23
Gallantt Metal 42.2041.700.501.19
Rural Electrific 1,075.001,062.4112.591.18
ITC Ltd. 278.75275.503.251.17
Kothari Petroche 27.2526.950.301.11
Shriram City Uni 1,618.001,600.1017.901.11
Gandhi Special 386.95383.103.851.00
Jagran Prakashan 164.85163.251.600.98
Umang Dairies Ltd. 88.1587.300.850.97
ECE Industries 309.95307.002.950.96
Bodal Chemicals 128.10126.901.200.94
India Power Corp 27.0026.750.250.93
SREI Infrastructure 1,156.281,146.0010.280.89
CARE Ratings 1,291.451,280.5510.900.85
Zodiac Energy 36.3036.000.300.83
TCI Ltd. 275.30273.052.250.82
IDFC L 8,570.008,500.2169.790.82
Hatsun Agro Prod 757.95751.856.100.81
Mahindra CIE Auto 239.20237.301.900.80
Shriram Trans.Fi 829.55823.106.450.78
Sanofi India 4,958.154,920.8037.350.75
Cummins India Lt 741.10735.555.550.75
Piramal Phytocare 40.5040.200.300.74
Mahi. & Mahi 830.20824.305.900.71
KPIT Technologies 247.50245.801.700.69
Shriram Trans.Fi 1,169.991,162.007.990.68
Shriram Trans.Fi 507.99504.553.440.68
IFCI Ltd. 1,050.001,043.007.000.67
Penta Gold 37.2537.000.250.67
Kirloskar Bros. 271.85270.101.750.64
Prolife Industries 32.0031.800.200.62
A and M Jumbo Bags L 89.5089.000.500.56
SREI Infrastructure 981.50976.005.500.56
Timken India Ltd 697.05693.253.800.54
Havells India 549.10546.103.000.54
Infosys 1,193.851,187.706.150.51
Motor & General 40.4540.250.200.49
Schaeffler India 5,323.005,297.8525.150.47
IDFC L 8,640.008,600.0539.950.46
IDFC L 8,250.008,212.5037.500.45
Monsanto India 2,717.652,707.2010.450.38
Simbhaoli Sugars 13.2513.200.050.37
SREI Infrastructure 1,000.00997.003.000.30
HUDCO 1,080.001,077.142.860.26
Shrenik L 818.40816.252.150.26
Mittal Life Style 21.3021.250.050.23
HUDCO 1,209.771,207.012.760.22
Shriram Trans.Fi 1,001.50999.601.900.19
IDFC L 5,050.005,040.509.500.18
Indiabulls Housing F 1,092.001,089.992.010.18
Indian Energy Exchan 1,636.501,633.602.900.17
L&T Finance Holdings 166.00165.750.250.15
Mold-Tek Packaging 326.30325.800.500.15
Omaxe Ltd. 220.45220.150.300.13
Five Core Electronic 145.65145.500.150.10
Vijaya Bank 58.1058.050.050.08
Triveni Turbine 98.9598.900.050.05
Akzo Nobel India Ltd 1,917.401,917.300.100.00

TRADEWELL SECURITIES LIMITED
CORPORATE MEMBER OF BOMBAY STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID : 3187  |  NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID: 12835
SEGMENTS: BSE CASH  |  BSE STAR MF  |  NSE CASH  |  NSE FO  |  NSE CD  |  NSE MF
SEBI REGN NO. INZ000171936
AMFI ARN CODE: 111875
SEBI MCX REGISTRATION NUMBER: INZ000067338, MEMBER ID: 31100
CDSL DP ID NO. : 12052700 DP SEBI REG.NO.IN-DP-CDSL-432-2007
NSE | BSE | RBI | SEBI | CDSL | MCX | AMFI

ATTENTION INVESTORS "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with us. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary".

(Note : Best viewed in 1024 X 768 and above resolution also in IE 9 and above all higher versions.)


Copyright © 2015 Tradewell Securities Limited. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed and content provided by dion

SMS Registration

Submit Clear

Mobile Trading

Segment

Submit Clear

logo

Submit Clear

Investors Grievances

DP Grievances
tslgrievance@tradewellmail.com

Trading Grievances
igtsl@tradewellmail.com

Invest By QFI

QFI's Can now invest in Indian Capital Markets Through Tradewell Securities ltd -
For details Contact
Mr K.Brahmaiah - 9246399440/040-23541258.

CLIENT LOGIN

NOTES:

FRANCHISEE LOGIN

NOTES:

INTERNET TRADING

NOTES: