Markets

Home | Market | Equity | Historical Returns

Historical Returns

It gives Historical Returns for all BSE and NSE Stocks for different Periods . Click on the Company name to get detailed quotes page .
Company NameClosing Prices As OnGain/Loss
20/07/201825/06/2018( ₹ )(%)
Gangotri Textile 0.900.100.80800.00
Electrosteel Steels 3.151.601.5596.87
Suumaya Lifestyle 28.7518.6010.1554.56
GTN Industries 16.8512.004.8540.41
Adani Power Ltd. 24.6517.956.7037.32
Norben Tea & Exp 10.507.702.8036.36
Peria Karamalai 270.60200.0070.6035.30
Tanla Solutions 39.0029.209.8033.56
KSS L 0.200.150.0533.33
Next Mediaworks 17.3513.254.1030.94
Bandhan Bank 687.40534.50152.9028.60
Adani Enterprises Lt 162.95127.0035.9528.30
Steel ExchangeIndia 19.3015.154.1527.39
HEG Ltd. 4,122.803,273.30849.5025.95
HDFC 500.00400.2599.7524.92
Excel Crop Care Ltd. 3,977.553,203.75773.8024.15
Viji Finance 3.402.750.6523.63
Graphite India Ltd. 1,016.00823.10192.9023.43
DCM Shriram 354.25288.1566.1022.93
Adani Green Energy 35.4028.956.4522.27
Narmada Agrobase 28.6523.505.1521.91
Adhunik Metaliks 3.953.250.7021.53
Cigniti Technologies 416.95346.7070.2520.26
Sterlite Technologie 330.85276.3054.5519.74
Indo Count Inds. 82.3068.8013.5019.62
3M India Ltd. 23,338.7519,836.053,502.7017.65
Airan Ltd. 350.00300.0050.0016.66
Priti International 98.5084.4514.0516.63
N R Agarwal Indu 422.65363.6559.0016.22
Borosil Glass 1,097.45946.35151.1015.96
YES Bank Ltd. 386.50334.1552.3515.66
Zenith Birla (India) 0.750.650.1015.38
Bang Overseas Ltd. 54.8047.607.2015.12
IVRCL 1.551.350.2014.81
Ipca Laboratorie 741.60646.5095.1014.70
Hexaware Technologie 502.40439.8062.6014.23
Bajaj Finance L 2,721.352,390.60330.7513.83
Punjab Chemicals and 610.20536.2573.9513.79
OnMobile Global Ltd. 42.5037.455.0513.48
Arrow Greentech 137.40121.2016.2013.36
Responsive Industrie 88.9078.4510.4513.32
Nath Bio-Genes 495.70439.5056.2012.78
Gayatri Projects 190.35169.2021.1512.50
Reliance Inds. 1,128.651,004.45124.2012.36
Maan Aluminium Ltd. 119.30106.3512.9512.17
Surana Ind.Ltd 1.851.650.2012.12
GMR Infrastructure L 17.8515.951.9011.91
BLS International Se 168.65150.7517.9011.87
Giriraj Civil Devolp 139.45124.7014.7511.82
Assam Company 3.353.000.3511.66
Shrenik L 214.85192.5622.2911.57
Asian Paints Ltd. 1,396.451,253.45143.0011.40
N K Industries L 44.5540.054.5011.23
Godrej Consumer Prod 1,287.051,160.45126.6010.90
Kavveri Telecom Prod 8.657.800.8510.89
Emami Ltd. 559.05504.2054.8510.87
Granules India L 91.5082.608.9010.77
Bright Solar 40.8536.953.9010.55
Berger Paints I 309.95280.5529.4010.47
United Polyfab Gujar 34.1030.903.2010.35
Max India 84.3576.557.8010.18
HCL Technologies 999.20908.9090.309.93
Wipro Ltd 283.00257.5025.509.90
Tata Consultancy 1,996.601,819.25177.359.74
Balkrishna Ind. 1,199.751,093.25106.509.74
Orbit Exports Li 143.00130.7012.309.41
Seamec Ltd. 283.20259.2024.009.25
Univastu India 90.0082.507.509.09
Mirc Electronics 29.9527.502.458.90
CG Power and Indust 59.3054.454.858.90
ICICI Lombard Gen. 778.65716.0562.608.74
The Grob Tea Company 639.00587.7051.308.72
Indraprastha Gas Ltd 278.65257.0521.608.40
Kiri Industries 545.85503.8042.058.34
Info Edge (India) 1,267.001,170.5596.458.23
Banaras Beads Li 50.4546.653.808.14
Mittal Life Style 24.0022.201.808.10
ICSA-India Ltd. 2.001.850.158.10
Bajaj Finserv Ltd. 6,663.956,165.65498.308.08
GRUH Finance Li 333.80309.3024.507.92
Techindia Nirman Ltd 7.006.500.507.69
Garware-Wall Rop 1,088.151,010.4077.757.69
Five Core Electronic 127.00118.009.007.62
Adroit Infotech 30.4028.252.157.61
Ortel Communications 13.6512.700.957.48
Ashima Ltd. 23.2021.601.607.40
Hind. Oil Explor 137.75128.309.457.36
Voltas Ltd. 552.95515.1037.857.34
GlaxoSmithKlineConsu 6,506.506,061.95444.557.33
Narayana Hrudayalaya 250.10233.1516.957.26
Shiva Mills 50.5047.103.407.21
DB Corp 263.25245.6517.607.16
Arshiya 54.0550.453.607.13
Maruti Suzuki India 9,398.958,793.00605.956.89
Motor & General 42.9040.152.756.84
Aegis Logistics Ltd. 236.30221.3015.006.77
Tokyo Plast Inte 62.3558.403.956.76
MphasiS Ltd. 1,162.351,089.6572.706.67
Moksh Ornaments Ltd. 28.0026.251.756.66
KPIT Technologies 292.70274.5018.206.63
NRB Industrial Beari 21.0019.701.306.59
Control Print Ltd. 409.70384.5025.206.55
Mukand Ltd. 7.356.900.456.52
Gujarat Pipavav Port 115.00108.007.006.48
Mahickra Chemicals 48.6045.652.956.46
Relaxo Footwears 767.60721.2046.406.43
Infibeam Incorp 167.85157.8010.056.36
Britannia Ind. 6,358.155,977.40380.756.36
Poly Medicure Lt 211.95199.4012.556.29
Setco Automotive 45.8543.152.706.25
Just Dial 580.60546.5034.106.23
Jubilant Foodworks L 1,481.401,394.8586.556.20
Bhageria Industries 308.25290.5517.706.09
Marico Ltd. 351.35331.2020.156.08
JMC Projects 555.55523.7531.806.07
Exide Inds. 265.85250.8015.056.00
RS Software (India) 40.0537.802.255.95
Infosys 1,348.101,272.4575.655.94
Atul Ltd. 2,870.752,711.15159.605.88
Jindal Worldwide 542.95512.9530.005.84
Shree Cement 16,536.6015,627.10909.505.82
RPP Infra Projects L 232.80220.2012.605.72
LIC Housing Fi 518.05490.2527.805.67
Plastiblends Ind 222.05210.2511.805.61
Divi's Lab 1,090.601,032.8557.755.59
Deep Industries 89.3084.654.655.49
GAIL (India) Ltd. 359.80341.2018.605.45
Elgi Equipments 279.45265.0014.455.45
Maheshwari Logist 202.00191.6010.405.42
JTEKT India 99.5094.405.105.40
Cerebra Integrat 63.0059.803.205.35
L&T Infotech 1,750.951,662.1588.805.34
P&G Hygiene&Health 10,428.959,899.40529.555.34
Savita Oil Tech 1,299.601,233.6565.955.34
Dhanuka Realty 10.009.500.505.26
Tirupati Forge 46.9044.602.305.15
MCX 798.45759.6038.855.11
Kansai Nerolac Paint 478.80455.6023.205.09
Bhagyanagar Properti 21.7520.701.055.07
Cinevista L 7.256.900.355.07
GIR Natureview 109.90104.655.255.01
Alps Industries 2.102.000.105.00
CCL Products India 276.95263.7513.205.00
Container Corpor 653.25622.2031.054.99
The Investment Trust 218.20208.0510.154.87
Astral Poly Technik 1,045.15996.9048.254.84
HDFC Standard Life 489.60467.2022.404.79
Igarashi Motors Indi 729.25696.2533.004.73
Sanofi India 5,489.205,242.00247.204.71
Havells India 560.40535.3025.104.68
Alphageo (India) 641.95613.2528.704.67
Nestle India 10,348.209,894.90453.304.58
Eris Lifesciences 714.85683.6031.254.57
DCM Ltd. 90.0086.103.904.52
HDFC Bank 2,189.052,094.9594.104.49
Apollo Tyres 280.30268.2512.054.49
Greaves Cotton 143.50137.356.154.47
AIA Engineering 1,599.951,532.7567.204.38
Zylog Systems 1.201.150.054.34
ITC Ltd. 274.00262.6011.404.34
Kolte-Patil Develope 264.15253.4510.704.22
HDFC 1,973.851,893.8080.054.22
Zydus Wellness Ltd. 1,425.951,369.1056.854.15
Ramco Systems Lt 344.85331.4013.454.05
Indiabulls Ventures 295.45283.9511.504.05
V2 Retail 421.30404.9516.354.03
Adhunik Industries 74.0071.152.854.00
Trent Ltd. 325.65313.2512.403.95
Kothari Petroche 23.6522.750.903.95
Geojit Financial 78.0575.102.953.92
Jubilant Life Scienc 741.90714.0027.903.90
Suven Life Sciences 223.80215.508.303.85
Tata Elxsi Ltd. 1,394.501,342.9551.553.83
Rudrabhishek Enterpr 43.3041.701.603.83
GVK Power & Infrastr 10.9010.500.403.80
Honeywell Automation 19,172.4018,472.25700.153.79
Ceat Ltd. 1,356.101,306.6549.453.78
S Chand & Company 362.15348.9513.203.78
VRL Logistics Ltd. 340.40328.0512.353.76
MothersonSumiSystems 298.45287.7010.753.73
Mohini Health & Hygi 46.0044.351.653.72
Indiabulls Ventures 502.95485.1517.803.66
Federal Bank 85.7582.753.003.62
Axis Bank Ltd. 533.70515.2018.503.59
Reliable Data Servic 64.9562.802.153.42
RBL Bank 577.80558.8518.953.39
SE Power 3.052.950.103.38
Repco Home Finance L 574.00555.2518.753.37
Shree Rama Newsprint 23.7523.000.753.26
Alembic Pharmaceutic 531.55514.9016.653.23
Blue Star 660.10639.6020.503.20
UltraTech Cement 3,871.703,752.00119.703.19
Tasty Bite 7,655.107,420.30234.803.16
Sonata Software 332.20322.2010.003.10
Sanwaria Consumer 13.3512.950.403.08
Sundaram Fasten. 646.90627.8019.103.04
Oriental Trimex 12.0511.700.352.99
Amara Raja Batt. 762.75740.6522.102.98
Bank of Baroda 120.25116.803.452.95
Syngene Internationa 597.40580.8016.602.85
PNB Housing Finance 1,255.951,221.5534.402.81
Crompton Greaves Con 235.25228.856.402.79
HUDCO 1,308.001,272.5035.502.78
Avenue Supermarts 1,521.501,480.5041.002.76
Omaxe Ltd. 225.45219.406.052.75
Vardhman Polytex 14.2013.850.352.52
Hindustan Unilever L 1,655.851,615.1540.702.51
HUDCO 1,108.001,080.9827.022.49
MindTree Ltd. 976.85953.2023.652.48
Adani Ports & Speci 370.05361.158.902.46
Bannari Amman Spinni 213.00207.905.102.45
Emmbi Industries 143.10139.703.402.43
India Nippon Ele 499.60487.8011.802.41
Paisalo Digital L 309.95302.807.152.36
Cipla 625.80611.4014.402.35
Muthoot Finance 389.85380.908.952.34
GujaratStatePetronet 185.10180.904.202.32
Prabhat Dairy 149.50146.153.352.29
AGC Networks 105.05102.702.352.28
Bata India 842.40824.2018.202.20
MRF Ltd 76,812.4575,186.701,625.752.16
Pudumjee Paper Produ 26.1025.550.552.15
Bharat Rasayan 6,199.156,071.15128.002.10
Meghmani Organics 82.7081.001.702.09
Krishana Phoschem 37.0036.250.752.06
West Coast Paper 264.85259.605.252.02
E2E Networks 71.3569.951.402.00
Lemon Tree Hotels 74.9073.451.451.97
Bhartiya Interna 400.40393.107.301.85
Khandwala Securi 17.0016.700.301.79
Supreme Inds. 1,208.401,187.1521.251.79
Shriram Trans.Fi 1,079.871,061.0218.851.77
Coal India 263.50259.004.501.73
IOL Chemicals and Ph 87.9586.551.401.61
Sakar Healthcare 57.8056.900.901.58
Triveni Turbine 114.80113.051.751.54
Orient Cement Ltd. 111.70110.001.701.54
Heidelberg Cement In 138.70136.602.101.53
NIIT Technologies 1,112.751,095.9016.851.53
Polaris Consulting 474.10466.957.151.53
HUDCO 1,117.001,100.1016.901.53
Rane Engine Valve Lt 459.00452.106.901.52
OCL India Limi 1,107.151,090.6516.501.51
Artemis Global Life 83.7082.501.201.45
Mastek Li 527.00519.657.351.41
Monsanto India 2,900.152,860.1540.001.39
Kilitch Drugs(I) 85.7084.551.151.36
Kaveri Seed Company 580.40572.607.801.36
Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2,839.602,801.3038.301.36
EID Parry 214.40211.552.851.34
JK Lakshmi Cement L 323.55319.254.301.34
Atul Auto Ltd 402.10396.905.201.31
Apcotex Industries L 530.90524.006.901.31
Entertainment Networ 698.80689.858.951.29
Gillette India Ltd. 6,578.706,495.0083.701.28
GE T&D India 295.25291.503.751.28
GPT Infraprojects 142.90141.151.751.23
Capital Trust Lt 388.95384.454.501.17
Bajaj Electricals 544.05538.305.751.06
Asahi Songwon Colors 257.00254.452.551.00
Fairchem Speciality 373.20369.503.701.00
Deccan Cements 410.00405.954.050.99
IDFC L 5,100.005,050.0050.000.99
Vedanta 10.2010.100.100.99
TI Financial Holding 615.40609.505.900.96
IDFC L 8,480.008,400.4079.600.94
Power Finance Co 1,118.501,108.0110.490.94
Rural Electrific 1,079.001,069.0010.000.93
Indiabulls Housing F 1,044.651,035.009.650.93
Aptech Ltd. 242.60240.352.250.93
Rural Electrific 1,120.001,110.0010.000.90
Guj. Industries 91.1090.300.800.88
NHPC 1,200.001,190.0010.000.84
Arvind SmartSpaces 160.45159.101.350.84
ONGC 157.95156.651.300.82
Page Industries Ltd. 28,460.9028,228.95231.950.82
Sudarshan Chem. 443.35439.753.600.81
Sonam Clock 37.1036.800.300.81
Worth Peripherals 74.0073.400.600.81
Blue Dart Expres 10.019.930.080.80
Mishra Dhatu Nig 135.30134.251.050.78
Max Financial Servic 456.75453.203.550.78
Oberoi Realty 486.80483.003.800.78
Vidhi Specialty Food 77.6577.050.600.77
Hatsun Agro Prod 639.20634.354.850.76
Shriram Trans.Fi 1,035.001,027.457.550.73
IDFC L 8,300.008,240.0060.000.72
Kalyani Forge 334.05331.652.400.72
Thyrocare Tech. 588.85584.704.150.70
Tube Investments 223.80222.251.550.69
Rane (Madras) 699.30694.454.850.69
IFCI Ltd. 1,059.001,052.007.000.66
NTPC 155.65154.651.000.64
Sunteck Realty Ltd. 388.65386.202.450.63
GP Petroleums 75.0074.550.450.60
PetronetLNG 207.45206.201.250.60
City Union Bank 169.50168.501.000.59
Sastasundar Ventures 85.9085.400.500.58
IFCI Ltd. 1,025.961,020.005.960.58
NTPC 1,206.001,199.007.000.58
J B Chemicals & Phar 265.50263.951.550.58
Bannari Amman Su 1,451.001,442.608.400.58
VIP Indus. 430.75428.302.450.57
IDFC L 8,700.008,650.0050.000.57
Jai Balaji Industrie 8.708.650.050.57
Reliance Home Fin 1,006.001,000.305.700.56
Ambani Organics 67.0066.650.350.52
Shriram City Uni 1,070.001,064.575.430.51
Bhagyanagar India Lt 39.2539.050.200.51
GKW L 752.35748.603.750.50
Menon Bearings L 93.4092.950.450.48
PI Industries 777.30773.653.650.47
Allcargo Logistics 108.05107.550.500.46
Mahi. & Mahi 909.75905.604.150.45
SREI Infrastructure 1,004.411,000.004.410.44
HUDCO 1,145.461,140.744.720.41
Kotak Mahindra Bank 1,333.301,328.005.300.39
Vardhman Special St 116.50116.050.450.38
Security and Intelli 1,106.101,101.954.150.37
Indiabulls Housing F 1,196.951,192.654.300.36
Phoenix Mills 643.00640.802.200.34
Matrimony.com 724.90722.502.400.33
SBI 10,883.6610,852.5631.100.28
HUDCO 1,098.011,095.003.010.27
Rural Electrific 1,102.621,099.832.790.25
Reliance NipLifeAML 217.80217.250.550.25
Sreeleathers Ltd. 235.15234.650.500.21
IDFC L 5,051.005,041.0010.000.19
Dalmia Bharat 2,360.102,355.604.500.19
Amrutanjan Health Ca 275.60275.050.550.19
Orient Press Ltd 323.85323.250.600.18
L&T 1,270.351,268.152.200.17
IFCI Ltd. 1,025.831,024.001.830.17
Astron Paper & Board 104.45104.300.150.14
Selan Exploratio 188.95188.700.250.13
Vesuvius India 1,256.201,254.601.600.12
NTPC 1,165.011,164.001.010.08
Delta Magnets Ltd. 56.5556.500.050.08
Dewan Housing 996.73995.990.740.07
Electrotherm (In 143.65143.550.100.06
Sirca Paints India 159.50159.400.100.06
Dewan Housing 990.55990.000.550.05
Shriram Trans.Fi 996.00995.410.590.05
Shriram Trans.Fi 992.58992.110.470.04
India Motor Part 934.40934.050.350.03
Kewal Kiran Clothing 1,440.501,439.950.550.03
IDFC L 7,950.837,950.000.830.01
Shriram Trans.Fi 995.08995.020.060.00

TRADEWELL SECURITIES LIMITED
CORPORATE MEMBER OF BOMBAY STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID : 3187  |  NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF INDIA LTD  |  MEMBER ID: 12835
SEGMENTS: BSE CASH  |  BSE STAR MF  |  NSE CASH  |  NSE FO  |  NSE CD  |  NSE MF
SEBI REGN NO. INZ000171936
AMFI ARN CODE: 111875
SEBI MCX REGISTRATION NUMBER: INZ000067338, MEMBER ID: 31100
CDSL DP ID NO. : 12052700 DP SEBI REG.NO.IN-DP-CDSL-432-2007
NSE | BSE | RBI | SEBI | CDSL | MCX | AMFI

ATTENTION INVESTORS "Prevent Unauthorised transactions in your account --> Update your mobile numbers/email IDs with us. Receive information of your transactions directly from Exchange on your mobile/email at the end of the day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "Prevent Unauthorized Transactions in your demat account --> Update your Mobile Number with us. Receive alerts on your Registered Mobile for all debit and other important transactions in your demat account directly from CDSL on the same day.......... Issued in the interest of investors". "KYC is one time exercise while dealing in securities markets - once KYC is done through a SEBI registered intermediary (broker, DP, Mutual Fund etc.), you need not undergo the same process again when you approach another intermediary".

(Note : Best viewed in 1024 X 768 and above resolution also in IE 9 and above all higher versions.)


Copyright © 2015 Tradewell Securities Limited. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed and content provided by dion

SMS Registration

Submit Clear

Mobile Trading

Segment

Submit Clear

logo

Submit Clear

Investors Grievances

DP Grievances
tslgrievance@tradewellmail.com

Trading Grievances
igtsl@tradewellmail.com

Invest By QFI

QFI's Can now invest in Indian Capital Markets Through Tradewell Securities ltd -
For details Contact
Mr K.Brahmaiah - 9246399440/040-23541258.

CLIENT LOGIN

NOTES:

FRANCHISEE LOGIN

NOTES:

INTERNET TRADING

NOTES: